Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8493,013
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2003,232
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2013,232
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9273,062
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3796,450
AzulArgentina 10,4976,523
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2446,987
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9066,777
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7746,695
AmberleyAustralia 12,7157,901
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5402,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4412,759
AimoresBrazil 8,5985,343
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2655,136
AltamiraBrazil 9,7316,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3226,414
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9675,572
ApodiBrazil 8,1425,060
AracajuBrazil 8,0915,028
AracuaiBrazil 8,6805,394
AragarcasBrazil 9,7586,064
AraxaBrazil 9,2125,724
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0785,019
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,1048,764
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,0628,738
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3347,665
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0616,252
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3007,643
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5547,801
AbecheChad 2,1731,350
AntofagastaChile 11,6327,228
AricaChile 11,6737,253
AltaiChina 7,2934,532
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5557,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5137,775
AraucaColombia 11,7677,312
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6727,253
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5337,167
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6827,260
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4562,148
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2772,037
AswanEgypt 2,6211,629
AsyutEgypt 2,9841,854
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7728,558
AsmaraEritrea 1,6901,050
AssabEritrea 1,6181,006
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,019633
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3133,302
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,80611,686
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,0733,774
AccraGhana 3,9752,470
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5832,848
AthensGreece 4,3332,693
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3042,675
AasiaatGreenland 9,8796,139
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1805,705
AputiteqGreenland 9,0325,613
AkureyriIceland 8,3725,202
AgraIndia 5,4373,379
AhmedabadIndia 4,7482,951
AkolaIndia 5,0583,143
AllahabadIndia 5,6983,541
AmritsarIndia 5,4083,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3316,420
AbadanIran 3,5912,231
ArakIran 4,0252,501
AlbengaItaly 5,5353,439
AlgheroItaly 5,2263,247
AmendolaItaly 4,9673,086
AnconaItaly 5,2563,266
ArezzoItaly 5,3123,301
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3852,725
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3162,682
AbashiriJapan 11,4727,129
AburatsuJapan 10,5576,560
AikawaJapan 11,1036,899
AjiroJapan 11,2286,977
AkitaJapan 11,2316,979
AkuneJapan 10,4406,488
AomoriJapan 11,2657,000
AsahikawaJapan 11,3297,040
AsosanJapan 10,5166,535
AmmanJordan 3,5002,175
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2933,911
AinaziLatvia 6,4504,008
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,1731,351
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3751,476
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5281,571
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,1071,309
AtarMauritania 5,7023,543
AgalegaMauritius 2,6511,647
AcapulcoMexico 14,7279,152
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9374,932
AltaiMongolia 7,7894,840
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2595,132
AgadirMorocco 5,7783,591
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3843,967
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3178,276
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8178,586
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2028,825
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2178,834
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2178,834
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2178,834
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2178,834
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3498,295
AgadezNiger 3,5042,177
AsuncionParaguay 10,3256,416
ArequipaPeru 11,8207,345
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6045,968
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,86410,479
AradRomania 5,2563,266
AjanRussia 10,7456,677
AldanRussia 9,9636,191
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6613,518
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5854,713
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1366,920
AnadyrRussia 12,1427,545
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1274,429
ArmavirRussia 4,9783,093
AstrakhanRussia 5,2383,255
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,69210,373
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4363,999
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7023,543
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5693,461
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5913,474
Abu HamedSudan 2,1251,321
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,364848
AqiqSudan 1,9951,240
ArbaatSudan 2,1561,340
AromaSudan 1,7061,060
AtbaraSudan 1,9161,191
Abu KamalSyria 3,8152,371
AleppoSyria 3,9712,468
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5364,683
AtakpameTogo 3,8682,403
AdanaTurkey 4,0552,520
AfyonTurkey 4,2792,659
AnkaraTurkey 4,3922,729
AntalyaTurkey 4,0692,529
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7712,965
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1224,426
AberporthUk 6,8314,245
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8264,242
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,8853,035
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1093,175
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3792,100
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3672,092
ArtigasUruguay 10,2096,344
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0678,120
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1848,193
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,3568,921
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0428,726
Ada, MnUsa 12,9978,077
Adrian, MiUsa 12,3367,666
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4567,741
Akron, OhUsa 12,1767,566
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,2118,831
Albany, GaUsa 12,6997,891
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5127,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Albion, NeUsa 13,3698,308
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4258,964
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9158,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2478,232
Algona, IaUsa 13,0318,097
Alice, TxUsa 14,1168,772
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7007,270
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6918,508
Alma, MiUsa 12,3727,688
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1807,569
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4828,999
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0448,727
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4677,126
Amite, LaUsa 13,3308,283
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1438,167
Anderson, InUsa 12,5747,813
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5117,775
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8677,374
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,3367,666
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,7228,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8677,995
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6597,867
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4587,741
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6087,835
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,4408,973
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2998,264
Athens, GaUsa 12,5747,814
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6817,880
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6607,246
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9188,027
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4737,751
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8508,606
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6427,856
Austin, TxUsa 13,9818,688
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5503,449
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8223,618
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5897,202
AdenYemen 1,7401,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -