Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0923,164
BustAfghanistan 4,6102,865
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8222,997
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4433,382
FarahAfghanistan 4,5272,813
GardizAfghanistan 5,1053,172
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0413,132
HeratAfghanistan 4,6792,907
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2143,240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2513,263
KabulAfghanistan 5,1703,213
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7112,928
KhostAfghanistan 5,1393,193
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3023,295
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9773,093
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1923,226
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2113,238
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7982,982
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0953,166
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7942,979
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3962,732
ShkoderAlbania 4,8853,036
TiranaAlbania 4,7992,982
VloreAlbania 4,7202,933
AdrarAlgeria 4,8493,013
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2003,232
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2013,232
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9273,062
BatnaAlgeria 4,9303,063
BecharAlgeria 5,2363,254
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0853,160
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1463,198
BiskraAlgeria 4,8923,040
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3202,684
ChlefAlgeria 5,2913,288
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9543,079
DjanetAlgeria 3,8342,383
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0483,137
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7812,971
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7212,934
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8423,009
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,6222,872
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1022,549
In SalahAlgeria 4,5892,852
MilianaAlgeria 5,2363,254
OranAlgeria 5,3843,345
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5362,819
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9863,098
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0682,528
TebessaAlgeria 4,7922,978
TimimounAlgeria 4,8953,042
TindoufAlgeria 5,5213,431
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7342,942
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,76910,421
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4574,012
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7553,576
HuamboAngola 2,6141,625
LuandaAngola 2,6551,650
LuenaAngola 2,1801,354
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0851,917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3136,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1576,312
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1726,321
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5175,914
ByrdAntarctica 11,0696,879
DavisAntarctica 8,3315,177
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2806,388
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9546,807
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3796,450
AzulArgentina 10,4976,523
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6896,642
BarilocheArgentina 11,4157,094
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3856,453
CeresArgentina 10,7336,670
ChamicalArgentina 11,1456,926
ChepesArgentina 11,1646,938
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0366,858
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3516,432
CórdobaArgentina 10,9396,798
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9356,795
CorrientesArgentina 10,4346,484
EsquelArgentina 11,3777,070
EzeizaArgentina 10,3896,456
FormosaArgentina 10,3846,453
General PicoArgentina 10,8566,746
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4036,464
JuninArgentina 10,6086,592
La PlataArgentina 10,3316,420
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1506,929
La RiojaArgentina 11,2066,964
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8356,733
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2907,016
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6246,602
Malarg EArgentina 11,3827,073
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2136,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2946,397
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7346,670
MendozaArgentina 11,3557,056
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3507,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3186,412
NeuquenArgentina 11,2006,960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5996,586
OranArgentina 11,0116,842
ParanaArgentina 10,5836,576
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2716,383
PehuajoArgentina 10,6886,642
PergaminoArgentina 10,5806,575
PigeArgentina 10,7176,660
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9056,776
PosadasArgentina 10,1576,312
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6076,592
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4537,117
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2746,384
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6876,641
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5196,537
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9246,789
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0526,868
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8616,749
RosarioArgentina 10,6056,590
SaltaArgentina 11,1176,908
San AntonioArgentina 10,9186,784
San LuisArgentina 11,1196,909
San RafaelArgentina 11,2907,015
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8946,769
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9776,821
SarmientoArgentina 11,1656,938
TrelewArgentina 10,9006,773
TucumanArgentina 11,0736,881
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9216,787
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0206,848
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9006,773
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0246,851
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5122,804
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5883,473
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2446,987
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9066,777
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7746,695
AmberleyAustralia 12,7157,901
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0167,467
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7617,930
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7036,029
CairnsAustralia 12,1987,580
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1917,576
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8625,507
CedunaAustralia 10,8306,730
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1137,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6107,214
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9757,442
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9547,428
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6837,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5316,544
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8886,766
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6296,605
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9394,312
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2137,589
East SaleAustralia 11,9387,418
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7256,043
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7266,044
EssendonAustralia 11,7567,305
ForrestAustralia 10,3086,405
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0065,596
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3366,423
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2776,386
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8387,357
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8237,347
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6716,010
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8517,364
LavertonAustralia 11,7417,296
LearmonthAustralia 8,8795,518
LongreachAustralia 11,9637,434
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9647,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1888,195
Low HeadAustralia 11,8317,352
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5027,769
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1447,547
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4505,872
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3635,818
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7527,303
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7607,308
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5787,195
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3997,084
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5047,149
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0828,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6987,269
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3197,655
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2957,019
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9795,579
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0296,854
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1615,693
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3355,801
RichmondAustralia 12,3787,692
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5907,823
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4037,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4097,711
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9596,810
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9586,810
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8697,375
TibooburraAustralia 11,6517,240
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2777,629
WaggaAustralia 12,0417,482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9364,310
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4957,765
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6537,862
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5335,924
WoomeraAustralia 11,1326,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3276,417
GrazAustria 5,5143,427
InnsbruckAustria 5,6913,537
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5203,430
LinzAustria 5,6813,530
SalzburgAustria 5,6803,530
ViennaAustria 5,6113,487
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6413,505
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5402,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4412,759
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6372,881
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6102,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3294,554
LerwickUk 7,3294,554
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6752,905
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7332,941
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6812,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5612,834
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6602,896
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,7492,951
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,5402,821
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4682,776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6172,869
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7162,930
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7324,805
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4594,635
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9684,952
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2627,620
MuharraqBahrain 3,3022,052
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5744,085
DhakaBangladesh 6,4774,025
CharnocksBarbados 10,5116,532
BrestBelarus 5,8393,628
GomelBelarus 5,7833,594
GrodnoBelarus 5,9933,724
MinskBelarus 5,9813,716
MogilevBelarus 5,9613,704
VitebskBelarus 6,1043,793
BrusselsBelgium 6,3043,918
D’UccleBelgium 6,3043,918
OstendeBelgium 6,4043,980
Belize CityBelize 13,5278,406
BeninBenin 3,7072,304
BohiconBenin 3,7562,334
CotonouBenin 3,7072,304
KandiBenin 3,7632,338
NatitingouBenin 3,9032,425
ParakouBenin 3,7462,328
SaveBenin 3,7312,318
BermudaBermuda 10,9116,780
La PazBolivia 11,4597,121
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9216,787
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1013,170
FrancistownBotswana 2,5601,591
MaunBotswana 2,6211,629
TshaneBotswana 3,0881,919
AimoresBrazil 8,5985,343
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2655,136
AltamiraBrazil 9,7316,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3226,414
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9675,572
ApodiBrazil 8,1425,060
AracajuBrazil 8,0915,028
AracuaiBrazil 8,6805,394
AragarcasBrazil 9,7586,064
AraxaBrazil 9,2125,724
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0785,019
BageBrazil 9,9796,201
BambuiBrazil 9,1155,664
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8955,527
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3155,167
BarcelosBrazil 10,9206,786
BarraBrazil 8,7595,443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9675,572
BarreirasBrazil 8,9645,570
BelémBrazil 9,3145,788
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9015,531
BelterraBrazil 10,0366,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8535,501
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6175,976
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7995,468
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2985,778
BrevesBrazil 9,5395,928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6155,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7345,427
CabroboBrazil 8,3255,173
CaceresBrazil 10,3406,426
CaetiteBrazil 8,7175,417
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9384,933
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0176,225
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7926,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0945,651
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4335,241
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3375,181
CaparaoBrazil 8,6915,401
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4845,893
CaratingaBrazil 8,7145,415
CaravelasBrazil 8,3905,213
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8585,504
CarolinaBrazil 9,2155,727
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5565,938
CataguasesBrazil 8,7865,460
CatalaoBrazil 9,3115,786
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4325,861
CaxiasBrazil 8,7535,439
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6946,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8784,896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8445,496
ChapecoBrazil 9,8266,106
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2146,347
CipoBrazil 8,2525,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4185,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8415,494
CordeiroBrazil 8,7585,442
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9465,559
CorumbaBrazil 10,3196,412
CoximBrazil 10,0316,233
CrateusBrazil 8,4575,255
CuiabaBrazil 10,1736,322
CuritibaBrazil 9,4855,894
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8535,501
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2096,344
DouradosBrazil 10,0406,239
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9005,531
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8266,106
EspinosaBrazil 8,7455,434
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5384,684
FloraniaBrazil 8,0354,993
FlorestaBrazil 8,2425,122
FlorianoBrazil 8,7235,420
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4285,859
FormosaBrazil 9,2325,737
FortalezaBrazil 8,2235,110
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0196,226
FrancaBrazil 9,2705,760
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0184,983
GoianiaBrazil 9,4425,867
GoiasBrazil 9,5335,924
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6835,395
GrajauBrazil 9,0995,654
GuairaBrazil 9,9846,204
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2705,139
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4115,227
IbiriteBrazil 8,9145,539
IguatuBrazil 8,3115,164
IlheusBrazil 8,3425,184
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2155,726
IndaialBrazil 9,4885,896
IpameriBrazil 9,3325,799
IraiBrazil 9,8876,144
IreceBrazil 8,6185,356
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4715,264
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4236,477
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1526,309
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7705,450
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7005,406
ItapevaBrazil 9,4385,865
ItirucuBrazil 8,4255,235
ItuacuBrazil 8,5745,328
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9496,182
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5455,931
JacobinaBrazil 8,4655,260
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1355,055
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8264,863
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1205,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8575,504
LavrasBrazil 9,0225,607
LencoisBrazil 8,5745,328
LinharesBrazil 8,4935,277
LondrinaBrazil 9,6706,009
MacapaBrazil 9,6005,965
MacauBrazil 8,0114,978
MaceioBrazil 7,9344,931
MachadoBrazil 9,1205,667
ManausBrazil 10,5996,586
MarabaBrazil 9,3975,839
MaringaBrazil 9,7486,058
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9396,176
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7395,430
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3335,178
MonteiroBrazil 8,0725,016
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8705,512
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2045,098
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5475,311
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7785,455
ObidosBrazil 10,0986,275
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0424,998
ParacatuBrazil 9,1915,712
ParanaBrazil 9,2735,762
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4115,848
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParintinsBrazil 10,2346,360
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5755,328
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8086,095
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1625,694
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5215,295
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2085,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5895,337
PeixeBrazil 9,3475,809
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4565,255
PicosBrazil 8,5555,316
PiraiBrazil 8,9215,544
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4085,846
PompeuBrazil 9,0075,597
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1316,295
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7336,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6696,008
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0276,853
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6996,027
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3485,809
PosseBrazil 9,1215,668
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3065,161
RecifeBrazil 7,8374,870
RemansoBrazil 8,6355,366
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4507,115
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8495,499
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5425,930
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6235,980
SalvadorBrazil 8,2675,137
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9386,176
SantaremBrazil 10,0086,219
SantosBrazil 9,1785,703
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3255,795
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7126,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1935,091
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0315,612
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8535,501
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4635,259
São PauloBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2885,771
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5487,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4305,238
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3055,161
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9305,549
SobralBrazil 8,4175,231
SoureBrazil 9,3235,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9065,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9136,160
SurubimBrazil 7,9244,924
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1215,668
TarauacaBrazil 11,7827,322
TauaBrazil 8,4335,240
TefeBrazil 11,1196,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6305,363
TeresinaBrazil 8,6955,403
TiriosBrazil 10,1426,302
TorresBrazil 9,5535,936
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1435,682
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7146,037
TriunfoBrazil 8,1905,089
TucuruiBrazil 9,4575,876
TuriacuBrazil 8,9745,576
UaupesBrazil 11,3837,073
UbatubaBrazil 9,0475,622
UberabaBrazil 9,3165,789
VassourasBrazil 8,8955,527
VicosaBrazil 8,7965,466
VitoriaBrazil 8,5305,301
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5385,305
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9925,588
BurgasBulgaria 4,7332,941
LomBulgaria 4,9603,082
PlevenBulgaria 4,8853,036
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7482,950
SadovoBulgaria 4,7422,947
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7202,933
SofiaBulgaria 4,8333,003
VarnaBulgaria 4,8022,984
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2662,651
BurundiBurundi 788490
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7714,829
SiemreapCambodia 7,6784,771
BatouriCameroon 2,3641,469
DoualaCameroon 2,8651,780
GarouaCameroon 2,6141,625
MamfeCameroon 2,9431,829
MarouaCameroon 2,5741,600
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5251,569
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7821,729
YaoundeCameroon 2,6661,657
YokoCameroon 2,6051,619
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,1048,764
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,0628,738
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3347,665
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0616,252
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3007,643
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5547,801
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1586,934
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,0418,725
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8057,336
Banff, AbCanada 13,6438,478
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7927,328
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0226,228
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6088,456
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6677,872
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6978,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6867,262
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8698,618
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9848,068
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0968,138
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3386,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0808,750
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5695,946
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,6738,496
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8567,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5878,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7267,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,1068,766
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7486,679
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0187,468
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1068,766
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,0438,726
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1146,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,9008,638
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3907,078
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8266,727
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6126,594
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6116,594
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0728,745
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7776,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6557,243
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,5277,163
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0927,514
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4616,501
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1438,168
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8847,385
Comox, BcCanada 14,1188,773
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1807,569
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2947,018
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3948,323
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7968,573
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1676,318
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9078,021
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3788,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1596,313
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6126,594
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,2486,990
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5647,807
Earlton, OnCanada 11,8047,335
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3748,311
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3388,288
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3488,295
Edson, AbCanada 13,4608,364
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,0438,726
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2217,595
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2018,203
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8978,636
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5266,541
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7387,915
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7987,953
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9888,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1378,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5808,439
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8117,961
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7167,902
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3458,293
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9988,077
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8866,765
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8776,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6316,606
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9546,186
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2767,628
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,1708,805
Golden, BcCanada 13,6908,507
Goose, NfCanada 10,3406,425
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0757,503
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3928,322
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7676,691
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5036,527
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1738,186
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6666,628
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6596,623
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9797,444
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3376,424
Harrow, OnCanada 12,2507,612
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7597,928
Hope, BcCanada 14,0408,725
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8337,353
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2897,015
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3157,653
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6316,606
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8876,765
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3108,271
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8748,622
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9207,407
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9237,409
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9078,642
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6647,870
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6897,263
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2137,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0827,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7586,685
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,4527,116
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8667,995
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1427,545
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9767,442
Langara, BcCanada 13,8318,595
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1367,541
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6578,487
London, OnCanada 12,0787,505
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5467,796
Lytton, BcCanada 13,9608,675
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1726,943
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5807,196
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5988,450
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8467,983
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,9598,674
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5358,411
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1138,770
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7336,669
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9516,805
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,4097,090
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,4367,106
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2558,237
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7237,285
Morden, MbCanada 12,9248,031
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,8687,375
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3866,454
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,1438,789
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4676,504
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0306,854
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5587,803
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1938,198
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8287,350
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5857,199
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5847,199
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2458,231
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9628,676
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6887,263
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,8237,347
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3197,655
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1598,799
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2986,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0908,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8888,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0378,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6358,473
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7828,564
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0258,094
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0426,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,2246,975
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,7148,522
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4878,381
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5547,801
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1988,201
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2028,204
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0426,861
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7678,555
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2456,988
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3916,457
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5888,443
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8376,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,9188,649
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9886,828
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7816,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1708,184
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1887,574
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7316,668
Scott, SkCanada 13,2538,235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7806,699
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6616,625
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2807,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2707,625
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5637,807
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4957,765
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2418,228
Smithers, BcCanada 13,6568,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2476,367
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6626,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3678,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3728,310
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3766,448
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3597,058
Terrace, BcCanada 13,7258,529
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1898,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7597,929
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7167,902
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4697,749
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4267,721
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8837,384
Tofino, BcCanada 14,2098,830
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9227,408
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9387,419
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7637,310
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1677,561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4416,488
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6357,851
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,6527,240
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1158,772
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2978,263
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2588,238
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,1788,810
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,2168,834
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,7726,694
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0037,459
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1348,162
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1548,174
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0117,464
Windsor, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8277,971
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0778,126
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8776,759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5697,810
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0258,094
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1893,846
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2883,908
SalCape Verde 6,6224,115
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9121,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7581,092
AbecheChad 2,1731,350
FayaChad 2,6231,630
MoundouChad 2,3091,435
N’DjamenaChad 2,5801,604
AntofagastaChile 11,6327,228
AricaChile 11,6737,253
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3537,055
ChicoChile 11,3377,045
ChillanChile 11,5817,197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6677,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5697,189
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4687,126
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5397,170
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6367,231
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2209,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9116,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6207,221
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5837,198
ParronChile 11,5017,147
Puerto AysenChile 11,4427,110
Puerto MonttChile 11,5677,188
Punta ArenasChile 11,1246,913
QuinteroChile 11,5887,201
SantiagoChile 11,5167,156
SewellChile 11,4777,132
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5887,201
ValdiviaChile 11,6167,218
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5237,160
VallenarChile 11,5407,171
ValparaisoChile 11,5617,184
AltaiChina 7,2934,532
BeijingChina 9,2045,720
ChangchunChina 9,9726,197
ChangduChina 7,3304,555
ChangshaChina 8,7635,445
ChengduChina 7,9554,943
ChongqingChina 8,1735,079
DuianChina 7,5694,703
ErlianChina 8,9035,533
GanzhouChina 8,9545,564
GuangzhouChina 8,7805,456
HaikouChina 8,4195,231
HailarChina 9,5595,940
HamiChina 7,4394,623
HetanChina 6,1233,805
JiuquanChina 7,7144,793
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9843,719
KashiChina 5,9793,716
KunmingChina 7,7164,795
LanzhouChina 8,0675,013
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7294,181
NanchangChina 9,0665,634
NanjingChina 9,3665,820
NanningChina 8,2375,119
PingbianChina 8,8435,495
QingdaoChina 9,5295,921
QiqiharChina 9,8626,129
RuoqiangChina 6,8594,262
ShanghaiChina 9,6145,974
ShantouChina 9,1075,659
ShenyangChina 9,8236,104
TaiyuanChina 8,8575,504
TaoyuanChina 9,5745,949
TengchongChina 7,3024,537
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0524,382
Xi’AnChina 8,4795,269
XichangChina 7,7314,804
YanjiChina 10,3126,408
YichangChina 8,6445,372
YinchuanChina 8,3215,171
YiningChina 6,6284,119
ZhengzhouChina 8,9145,539
ZhijiangChina 8,4455,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5557,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5137,775
AraucaColombia 11,7677,312
BarranquillaColombia 12,1857,572
Benito SalasColombia 12,2907,637
BogotáColombia 12,1567,554
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9597,431
El CaranoColombia 12,4247,720
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7987,332
MatecanaColombia 12,3317,662
PeralesColombia 12,2687,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4147,093
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2697,624
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9188,027
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1237,534
VanguardiaColombia 12,0997,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7017,271
YariguiesColombia 12,1067,523
MoroniComoros 1,6181,005
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2188,214
LimonCosta Rica 13,0918,135
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2898,258
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2088,208
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3613,331
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9893,100
SibenikCroatia 5,1753,216
SplitCroatia 5,1333,190
ZagrebCroatia 5,3793,343
CamagueyCuba 12,3787,692
CasablancaCuba 12,7897,947
HavanaCuba 12,7987,953
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5437,173
FamagustaCyprus 3,8502,392
LarnacaCyprus 3,8242,376
LimassolCyprus 3,8062,365
NicosiaCyprus 3,8572,397
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6923,537
ChebCzech Republic 5,9223,680
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7073,547
PragueCzech Republic 5,8633,643
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,112691
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,607999
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2721,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,606998
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,538956
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4694,020
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,3603,952
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5724,084
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6404,126
MarstalDenmark 6,4484,007
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4003,977
OdenseDenmark 6,5024,040
RandersDenmark 6,6174,112
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3673,957
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6174,112
TønderDenmark 6,5094,045
TylstrupDenmark 6,6914,158
TystofteDenmark 6,4614,015
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,6704,145
VestervigDenmark 6,7014,164
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,503934
Melville HallDominica 10,6976,647
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6727,253
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5337,167
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6827,260
BaniDominican Republic 11,6357,230
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7177,281
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5577,182
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5747,192
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6677,250
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6027,210
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7637,310
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7597,307
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7557,305
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4937,142
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6147,217
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5177,157
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4617,122
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7727,315
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6497,239
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7947,329
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4947,143
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6437,235
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5647,186
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6827,259
MichesDominican Republic 11,4947,142
MocaDominican Republic 11,6437,235
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7087,276
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7557,305
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5747,192
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5717,190
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7467,299
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7857,324
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6027,209
PoloDominican Republic 11,7367,293
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6427,234
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7707,314
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5937,204
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6217,221
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5267,162
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5287,164
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6317,227
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5207,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5957,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6847,260
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6507,240
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7217,283
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4597,121
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5497,177
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6617,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7287,288
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5877,200
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7267,287
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6147,217
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5817,196
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7347,292
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5987,207
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6477,237
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2249,461
CanarEcuador 12,7017,892
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8067,958
IzobambaEcuador 12,6587,866
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7497,922
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7277,909
MilagroEcuador 12,7757,938
OtavaloEcuador 12,6267,846
PichilingueEcuador 12,7607,929
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8717,998
PuyoEcuador 12,5917,824
QuitoEcuador 12,6507,861
RumipambaEcuador 12,6637,869
San GabrielEcuador 12,5767,815
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4562,148
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2772,037
AswanEgypt 2,6211,629
AsyutEgypt 2,9841,854
BahariyaEgypt 3,1671,968
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2061,993
CairoEgypt 3,3162,061
DabaaEgypt 3,4692,156
DakhlaEgypt 2,8601,777
El ArishEgypt 3,4012,114
El TorEgypt 3,0841,917
FarafraEgypt 3,0521,897
HelwanEgypt 3,2902,044
HurguadaEgypt 2,9661,843
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3602,088
KhargaEgypt 2,8201,753
KosseirEgypt 2,8511,772
LuxorEgypt 2,8111,747
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5292,193
MinyaEgypt 3,1031,928
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4362,135
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2332,009
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0551,899
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2442,016
SalloumEgypt 3,6092,242
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3552,085
SohagEgypt 2,9211,815
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1351,948
TahrirEgypt 3,3852,104
TantaEgypt 3,3962,111
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7728,558
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6938,509
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7468,542
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7028,514
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9681,844
AsmaraEritrea 1,6901,050
AssabEritrea 1,6181,006
MassawaEritrea 1,7401,081
TallinEstonia 6,6134,109
TartuEstonia 6,4684,019
VilsandiEstonia 6,5424,066
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,019633
GonderEthiopia 1,357843
NegeleEthiopia 716445
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2706,382
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,6874,777
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7274,802
Laucala BayFiji 15,5419,657
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4589,606
NandiFiji 15,4589,606
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6969,753
HelsinkiFinland 6,6964,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7084,169
JoensuuFinland 6,9274,304
JokioinenFinland 6,7804,213
JyvskylFinland 6,9284,305
KajaaniFinland 7,1184,423
KuopioFinland 6,9654,328
KuusamoFinland 7,2944,533
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7584,200
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,7584,200
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9054,291
OuluFinland 7,2074,479
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4644,638
TampereFinland 6,8474,255
TurkuFinland 6,7644,203
VaasaFinland 7,0434,377
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3133,302
BiarritzFrance 6,0093,734
BordeauxFrance 6,0643,768
BrestFrance 6,5454,067
CaenFrance 6,3933,973
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0943,787
DijonFrance 5,9633,705
GourdonFrance 5,9413,692
GrenobleFrance 5,7493,573
Le MansFrance 6,2603,890
LilleFrance 6,3393,939
LyonFrance 5,8373,627
MarseilleFrance 5,6283,497
MontpellierFrance 5,7063,546
NancyFrance 6,0363,751
NantesFrance 6,2943,911
NiceFrance 5,5443,445
ParisFrance 6,2263,869
PerpignanFrance 5,6973,540
StrasbourgFrance 5,9633,705
ToulonFrance 5,5623,457
ToulouseFrance 5,8523,636
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7426,054
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9286,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7426,054
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6816,016
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9266,168
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,80611,686
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,08311,237
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,08511,238
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,02111,199
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,28910,743
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,46511,474
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42510,828
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,0733,774
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4714,021
BitamGabon 2,6511,648
CocobeachGabon 2,8561,775
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4261,508
LambarnGabon 2,7891,733
LastourvilleGabon 2,5141,562
LibrevilleGabon 2,8761,787
MakokouGabon 2,4931,549
MayumbaGabon 2,7721,723
MitzicGabon 2,6411,641
MkamboGabon 2,3741,476
MoandaGabon 2,4551,525
MouilaGabon 2,7111,685
Port-GentilGabon 2,9531,835
TchibanGabon 2,7231,692
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8878,629
BanjulGambia 5,8873,658
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7782,969
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6792,908
BerlinGermany 6,1283,808
BrockenGermany 6,1513,822
CologneGermany 6,2103,859
DresdenGermany 5,9813,717
ErfurtGermany 6,0603,766
EssenGermany 6,2503,884
FichtelbergGermany 5,9383,690
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0653,769
GeisenheimGermany 6,0803,778
GorlitzGermany 5,9473,696
HamburgGermany 6,3483,945
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3483,945
HannoverGermany 6,2473,882
HelgolandGermany 6,4734,022
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,7553,576
KarlsruheGermany 5,9723,711
KasselGermany 6,1453,819
KonstanzGermany 5,8173,615
LeipzigGermany 6,0523,761
LindenbergGermany 6,0773,776
MagdeburgGermany 6,1483,821
MunichGermany 5,7773,590
MünsterGermany 6,2763,900
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2223,866
NurembergGermany 5,9143,675
NurnbergGermany 5,9163,676
PotsdamGermany 6,1273,807
RostockGermany 6,3343,936
SchleswigGermany 6,4484,007
StuttgartGermany 5,9183,678
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1123,798
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7203,555
AccraGhana 3,9752,470
KumasiGhana 4,1482,578
TamaleGhana 4,1222,562
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7633,581
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5832,848
AthensGreece 4,3332,693
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3042,675
ChiosGreece 4,3112,679
CorfuGreece 4,6192,870
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6932,916
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0102,492
IoanninaGreece 4,5982,857
KalamataGreece 4,2872,664
KerkiraGreece 4,6192,870
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1742,594
LamiaGreece 4,4642,774
LarissaGreece 4,5412,822
LemnosGreece 4,4982,795
LimnosGreece 4,4982,795
MethoniGreece 4,2732,655
MilosGreece 4,1772,596
MitiliniGreece 4,3772,720
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3812,723
NaxosGreece 4,1932,606
PatrasGreece 4,4182,746
RhodesGreece 4,0592,522
SamosGreece 4,2232,624
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4152,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0562,521
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6192,870
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3232,686
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3952,731
AasiaatGreenland 9,8796,139
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1805,705
AputiteqGreenland 9,0325,613
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0905,649
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6946,024
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9096,158
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8096,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7945,465
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8116,097
JulianehbGreenland 9,4875,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7856,080
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7905,462
NanortalikGreenland 9,4335,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4605,879
NordGreenland 9,3765,826
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8126,097
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3126,408
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3205,791
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7816,078
UpernavikGreenland 10,0006,214
UummannaqGreenland 9,8586,126
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7176,660
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7176,660
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8238,590
BokeGuinea 5,6533,513
ConakryGuinea 5,5023,419
FaranahGuinea 5,1993,230
KankanGuinea 5,0483,137
KindiaGuinea 5,4283,373
KissidougouGuinea 5,1163,179
LabeGuinea 5,3893,349
MacentaGuinea 5,0393,131
MamouGuinea 5,3483,324
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8943,041
SiguiriGuinea 5,0553,141
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7513,574
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3806,450
TimehriGuyana 10,3916,457
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8457,360
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,49810,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,19210,683
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,31410,759
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,05210,596
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2939,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,31110,757
CatacamasHonduras 13,3328,285
CholutecaHonduras 13,4908,383
La CeibaHonduras 13,4158,336
La MesaHonduras 13,5338,410
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1018,141
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6368,474
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4848,379
TelaHonduras 13,4818,377
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,495
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,496
BudapestHungary 5,4573,391
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4453,383
DebrecenHungary 5,3883,348
KeszthelyHungary 5,4323,376
MiskolcHungary 5,4733,401
PecsHungary 5,3253,309
SzegedHungary 5,2973,291
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5033,420
AkureyriIceland 8,3725,202
DalatangiIceland 8,1775,081
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1725,078
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2545,129
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3425,184
ReykhólarIceland 8,5195,294
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4345,241
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5205,295
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3245,172
AgraIndia 5,4373,379
AhmedabadIndia 4,7482,951
AkolaIndia 5,0583,143
AllahabadIndia 5,6983,541
AmritsarIndia 5,4083,360
BangaloreIndia 4,8613,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6382,882
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9143,675
BikanerIndia 5,0693,150
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1373,192
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6454,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6454,129
DaltonganjIndia 5,8653,645
DarbhangaIndia 6,1173,801
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0154,359
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0254,365
DumkaIndia 6,1793,840
DwarkaIndia 4,3902,728
GoaIndia 4,5442,824
GuwahatiIndia 6,6554,136
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0833,159
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0253,123
JagdalpurIndia 5,4963,415
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2313,872
KotaIndia 5,1433,196
KozhikodeIndia 4,6282,876
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7693,585
LudhianaIndia 5,4503,387
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5712,840
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6923,537
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5742,843
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3203,306
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2703,275
New DelhiIndia 5,4353,377
PambanIndia 4,9583,081
PuneIndia 4,6602,896
SagarIndia 5,3523,326
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5533,450
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6992,920
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6992,920
VeravalIndia 4,4322,754
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5843,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3316,420
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0775,641
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9754,956
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8306,108
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9566,187
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9836,825
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0524,382
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6777,256
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2394,498
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2345,117
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6997,270
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1965,715
AbadanIran 3,5912,231
ArakIran 4,0252,501
BabolsarIran 4,4042,737
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7262,315
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3582,708
Bandar LengehIran 3,5672,217
BirjandIran 4,3822,723
BushehrIran 3,5682,217
ChahbaharIran 3,8712,405
DezfulIran 3,7892,354
EsfahanIran 3,9532,456
IranshahrIran 4,0202,498
KermanIran 4,0222,500
KermanshahIran 3,9602,460
Khoram AbadIran 3,9042,426
MashhadIran 4,7012,922
OroomiehIran 4,2492,640
RamsarIran 4,3442,699
RashtIran 4,3482,702
SemnanIran 4,3272,689
ShahroudIran 4,4772,782
ShirazIran 3,7122,307
TabrizIran 4,3262,688
TeheranIran 4,2472,639
YazdIran 4,0202,498
ZahedanIran 4,2092,616
ZanjanIran 4,2452,638
BaghdadIraq 3,7562,334
BasraIraq 3,5932,233
BelmulletIreland 7,2564,509
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0674,392
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1694,455
ClonesIreland 7,1144,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1754,458
CorkIreland 7,0154,359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0114,357
DublinIreland 7,0114,357
KilkennyIreland 7,0034,352
Malin HeadIreland 7,2074,478
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9304,306
ShannonIreland 7,0944,408
ValentiaIreland 7,1124,420
EilatIsrael 3,2292,006
HaifaIsrael 3,5922,232
JerusalemIsrael 3,4862,166
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5012,176
AlbengaItaly 5,5353,439
AlgheroItaly 5,2263,247
AmendolaItaly 4,9673,086
AnconaItaly 5,2563,266
ArezzoItaly 5,3123,301
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8863,036
BergamoItaly 5,6103,486
BolognaItaly 5,4363,378
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6163,490
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7692,964
BrindisiItaly 4,7942,979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0643,147
CameriItaly 5,6433,507
CampobassoItaly 5,0123,115
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0903,163
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0273,124
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1393,193
Cape MeleItaly 5,5253,433
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8373,006
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6022,860
CerviaItaly 5,3653,334
CiampinoItaly 5,1243,184
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4303,374
Cisa PassItaly 5,4903,412
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1793,218
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5923,475
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5252,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6632,898
DecimomannuItaly 5,0783,155
DobbiacoItaly 5,6063,484
FalconaraItaly 5,2633,270
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3723,338
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9663,086
FonniItaly 5,1303,188
FrontoneItaly 5,2793,281
FrosinoneItaly 5,0773,155
GelaItaly 4,6052,862
GenoaItaly 5,5343,439
GhediItaly 5,5623,456
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8433,009
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9883,100
GrossetoItaly 5,2803,281
GrottaglieItaly 4,8012,983
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2203,244
GuidoniaItaly 5,1353,191
IstranaItaly 5,5113,424
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5422,822
LatinaItaly 5,0853,160
LatronicoItaly 4,8132,991
LecceItaly 4,7452,949
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3093,299
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8112,990
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6502,890
MilanItaly 5,6093,485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6503,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2423,257
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9623,083
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1863,223
PadovaItaly 5,4943,414
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5993,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7462,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7622,959
PantelleriaItaly 4,6942,917
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5033,420
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0813,158
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2493,262
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1153,179
PiacenzaItaly 5,5393,442
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3963,353
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3853,346
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0233,122
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8763,030
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1163,179
PrizziItaly 4,7042,923
RadicofaniItaly 5,2623,270
Resia PassItaly 5,6763,527
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3323,314
RivoltoItaly 5,5023,419
Rolle PassItaly 5,5823,469
RomeItaly 5,1413,195
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1393,193
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4713,400
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5303,437
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9743,091
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6952,917
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4523,388
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2193,243
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7232,935
SigonellaItaly 4,6032,860
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8012,984
TarvisioItaly 5,5333,438
TermoliItaly 5,0413,132
TorinoItaly 5,6423,506
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6603,517
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7682,963
TrevicoItaly 4,9383,069
TrevisoItaly 5,5043,421
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4463,384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6483,509
UdineItaly 5,5033,420
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8072,987
VeniceItaly 5,4843,408
VeronaItaly 5,5343,439
VicenzaItaly 5,5223,431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1663,210