Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0923,164
BustAfghanistan 4,6102,865
BatnaAlgeria 4,9303,063
BecharAlgeria 5,2363,254
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0853,160
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1463,198
BiskraAlgeria 4,8923,040
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3202,684
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3136,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1576,312
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1726,321
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5175,914
ByrdAntarctica 11,0696,879
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6896,642
BarilocheArgentina 11,4157,094
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3856,453
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0167,467
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7617,930
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7036,029
BrestBelarus 5,8393,628
BrusselsBelgium 6,3043,918
Belize CityBelize 13,5278,406
BeninBenin 3,7072,304
BohiconBenin 3,7562,334
BermudaBermuda 10,9116,780
BageBrazil 9,9796,201
BambuiBrazil 9,1155,664
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8955,527
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3155,167
BarcelosBrazil 10,9206,786
BarraBrazil 8,7595,443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9675,572
BarreirasBrazil 8,9645,570
BelémBrazil 9,3145,788
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9015,531
BelterraBrazil 10,0366,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8535,501
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6175,976
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7995,468
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2985,778
BrevesBrazil 9,5395,928
BurgasBulgaria 4,7332,941
BurundiBurundi 788490
BatouriCameroon 2,3641,469
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1586,934
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,0418,725
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8057,336
Banff, AbCanada 13,6438,478
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7927,328
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0226,228
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6088,456
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6677,872
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6978,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6867,262
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8698,618
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9848,068
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0968,138
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3386,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0808,750
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5695,946
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,6738,496
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8567,368
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9121,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7581,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3537,055
BeijingChina 9,2045,720
BarranquillaColombia 12,1857,572
Benito SalasColombia 12,2907,637
BogotáColombia 12,1567,554
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6923,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,112691
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,607999
BaniDominican Republic 11,6357,230
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7177,281
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5577,182
BahariyaEgypt 3,1671,968
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2061,993
BiarritzFrance 6,0093,734
BordeauxFrance 6,0643,768
BrestFrance 6,5454,067
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,08311,237
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,08511,238
BitamGabon 2,6511,648
BanjulGambia 5,8873,658
BerlinGermany 6,1283,808
BrockenGermany 6,1513,822
BokeGuinea 5,6533,513
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7513,574
BudapestHungary 5,4573,391
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4453,383
BangaloreIndia 4,8613,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6382,882
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9143,675
BikanerIndia 5,0693,150
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0775,641
BabolsarIran 4,4042,737
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7262,315
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3582,708
Bandar LengehIran 3,5672,217
BirjandIran 4,3822,723
BushehrIran 3,5682,217
BaghdadIraq 3,7562,334
BasraIraq 3,5932,233
BelmulletIreland 7,2564,509
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0674,392
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8863,036
BergamoItaly 5,6103,486
BolognaItaly 5,4363,378
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6163,490
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7692,964
BrindisiItaly 4,7942,979
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3002,672
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5432,823
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4333,997
BeirutLebanon 3,7032,301
BenghaziLibya 3,8482,391
BirzaiLithuania 6,2633,892
BitolaMacedonia 4,7202,933
BlantyreMalawi 1,8021,120
BvumbweMalawi 1,8281,136
BintuluMalaysia 8,6445,372
BamakoMali 4,9593,081
Bko-SMali 4,9493,076
BougounMali 4,8763,030
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7323,562
BaitagMongolia 7,4394,623
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8034,849
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5745,328
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0545,626
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9685,573
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1005,033
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9865,584
BulganMongolia 8,3935,216
BhamawMyanmar 7,1564,447
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0338,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1478,170
BilmaNiger 3,1681,969
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6202,250
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2985,156
BergenNorway 7,1354,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1334,433
BjornoyaNorway 8,2995,157
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5984,722
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4544,632
BadinPakistan 4,5012,797
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1783,217
BalakotPakistan 5,4593,392
BarkhanPakistan 4,8903,039
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7237,906
BascoPhilippines 9,6425,992
BialystokPoland 5,9543,700
BejaPortugal 6,0633,768
BragancaPortugal 6,2223,866
BistritaRomania 5,2903,287
BucharestRomania 4,9763,092
BajkitRussia 8,4805,270
BarabinskRussia 7,2254,490
BarnaulRussia 7,3584,572
BerezovoRussia 7,4584,635
BiserRussia 6,7724,208
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1206,288
BogdarinRussia 9,2075,722
BogucanyRussia 8,3825,209
BomnakRussia 10,1916,333
BorRussia 8,1825,085
BorzjaRussia 9,3435,806
BratskRussia 8,5355,304
BelgradeSerbia 5,1363,191
BoSierra Leone 5,2783,280
BontheSierra Leone 5,3533,327
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5793,467
BerberaSomalia 1,542958
BusanSouth Korea 10,3156,410
BadajozSpain 6,0413,754
BarcelonaSpain 5,6283,497
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0573,764
BabanusaSudan 1,458906
BaselSwitzerland 5,8743,650
BernSwitzerland 5,8213,617
BangkokThailand 7,3274,553
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3344,558
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2074,479
BizerteTunisia 4,8503,014
BalikesirTurkey 4,4122,741
BursaTurkey 4,4552,769
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9593,082
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1694,455
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1004,412
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1024,413
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7204,176
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5894,095
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5104,045
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,2139,454
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0998,762
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8427,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9827,446
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9837,447
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1528,173
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3988,326
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6108,458
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2587,617
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3067,025
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0758,746
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9398,041
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,1419,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0438,105
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3397,046
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4987,766
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8417,979
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3787,692
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7658,554
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7007,271
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8898,009
Bishop, CaUsa 15,0089,326
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2448,230
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2167,591
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4117,713
Blaine, WaUsa 14,1218,775
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8227,968
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5057,149
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0958,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,3548,920
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0038,080
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6097,214
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3007,022
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5737,813
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6947,888
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0118,085
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8748,622
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4987,145
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2158,212
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4107,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8247,347
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7167,902
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5698,432
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2348,224
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1558,796
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0249,336
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1447,546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3027,645
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8937,390
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4698,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2737,627
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9348,038
Burlington, VtUsa 11,4167,094
Burns, OregonUsa 14,4889,003
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3083,298
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0886,890
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5957,205
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,3961,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,4101,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -