Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8222,997
ChlefAlgeria 5,2913,288
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9543,079
CeresArgentina 10,7336,670
ChamicalArgentina 11,1456,926
ChepesArgentina 11,1646,938
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0366,858
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3516,432
CórdobaArgentina 10,9396,798
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9356,795
CorrientesArgentina 10,4346,484
CairnsAustralia 12,1987,580
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1917,576
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8625,507
CedunaAustralia 10,8306,730
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1137,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6107,214
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9757,442
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9547,428
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6837,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5316,544
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5744,085
CharnocksBarbados 10,5116,532
CotonouBenin 3,7072,304
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6155,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7345,427
CabroboBrazil 8,3255,173
CaceresBrazil 10,3406,426
CaetiteBrazil 8,7175,417
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9384,933
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0176,225
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7926,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0945,651
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4335,241
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3375,181
CaparaoBrazil 8,6915,401
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4845,893
CaratingaBrazil 8,7145,415
CaravelasBrazil 8,3905,213
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8585,504
CarolinaBrazil 9,2155,727
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5565,938
CataguasesBrazil 8,7865,460
CatalaoBrazil 9,3115,786
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4325,861
CaxiasBrazil 8,7535,439
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6946,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8784,896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8445,496
ChapecoBrazil 9,8266,106
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2146,347
CipoBrazil 8,2525,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4185,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8415,494
CordeiroBrazil 8,7585,442
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9465,559
CorumbaBrazil 10,3196,412
CoximBrazil 10,0316,233
CrateusBrazil 8,4575,255
CuiabaBrazil 10,1736,322
CuritibaBrazil 9,4855,894
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5878,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7267,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,1068,766
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7486,679
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0187,468
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1068,766
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,0438,726
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1146,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,9008,638
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3907,078
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8266,727
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6126,594
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6116,594
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0728,745
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7776,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6557,243
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,5277,163
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0927,514
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4616,501
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1438,168
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8847,385
Comox, BcCanada 14,1188,773
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1807,569
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2947,018
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3948,323
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7968,573
ChicoChile 11,3377,045
ChillanChile 11,5817,197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6677,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5697,189
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4687,126
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5397,170
ChangchunChina 9,9726,197
ChangduChina 7,3304,555
ChangshaChina 8,7635,445
ChengduChina 7,9554,943
ChongqingChina 8,1735,079
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9597,431
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3613,331
CamagueyCuba 12,3787,692
CasablancaCuba 12,7897,947
ChebCzech Republic 5,9223,680
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4694,020
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5747,192
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6677,250
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6027,210
CanarEcuador 12,7017,892
CairoEgypt 3,3162,061
CaenFrance 6,3933,973
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0943,787
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7426,054
CocobeachGabon 2,8561,775
CologneGermany 6,2103,859
ChiosGreece 4,3112,679
CorfuGreece 4,6192,870
ConakryGuinea 5,5023,419
CatacamasHonduras 13,3328,285
CholutecaHonduras 13,4908,383
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1373,192
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6454,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6454,129
ChahbaharIran 3,8712,405
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1694,455
ClonesIreland 7,1144,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1754,458
CorkIreland 7,0154,359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0114,357
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0643,147
CameriItaly 5,6433,507
CampobassoItaly 5,0123,115
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0903,163
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0273,124
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1393,193
Cape MeleItaly 5,5253,433
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8373,006
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6022,860
CerviaItaly 5,3653,334
CiampinoItaly 5,1243,184
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4303,374
Cisa PassItaly 5,4903,412
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1793,218
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5923,475
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5252,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6632,898
ChibaJapan 11,3087,027
ChichibuJapan 11,2106,966
ChichijimaJapan 11,6497,239
ChoshiJapan 11,3737,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7522,331
ChilekaMalawi 1,8021,120
ChitedzeMalawi 1,6231,008
ChitipaMalawi 1,158719
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7819,185
ComitanMexico 13,9548,671
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9268,032
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1705,698
ChoirMongolia 8,6685,386
CasablancaMorocco 5,7893,597
ChindeMozambique 2,1281,322
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5624,077
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3728,310
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7988,574
CondegaNicaragua 13,4098,332
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4384,001
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0916,271
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1876,331
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2176,349
ChhorPakistan 4,6282,876
ChitralPakistan 5,4463,384
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0216,227
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3066,404
CajamarcaPeru 12,6347,851
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5717,812
ChiclayoPeru 12,7857,945
ChimbotePeru 12,6287,847
CuzcoPeru 11,8817,383
CzestochowaPoland 5,7983,603
CoimbraPortugal 6,2353,874
CalafatRomania 4,9863,098
CeahlauRomania 5,2513,263
ClujRomania 5,2693,274
ConstantaRomania 4,9033,047
CraiovaRomania 4,9993,106
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4655,882
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0945,029
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5216,538
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8617,370
Cape UelenRussia 12,3387,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9926,831
CaraRussia 9,5345,925
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9034,290
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2366,982
ChitaRussia 9,1485,685
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1595,692
CokurdahRussia 10,7686,691
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9346,173
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,2122,617
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1026,277
CaceresSpain 6,0443,756
CadizSpain 5,8573,640
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8443,632
CordobaSpain 5,8343,625
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9953,104
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5084,666
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4824,650
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2284,491
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3424,563
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3694,579
ChumphonThailand 7,1474,441
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4962,794
CorumTurkey 4,4522,766
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1653,210
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1803,219
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7164,173
CernovcyUkraine 5,3973,354
ChernigovUkraine 5,6783,528
CarrascoUruguay 10,1596,313
ColoniaUruguay 10,3206,413
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0566,870
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9558,051
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7927,328
Camden, ScUsa 12,3687,686
Canton, NyUsa 11,5437,173
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2408,228
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8507,364
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9716,818
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Casper, WyUsa 13,8648,615
Centralia, WaUsa 14,3258,902
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9037,397
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1337,539
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9608,053
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3067,647
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3137,652
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2787,630
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3247,659
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0227,471
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7007,892
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3917,079
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3747,068
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2487,611
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8358,597
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8858,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6337,850
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6357,851
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,9559,293
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2187,592
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8378,599
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5057,771
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4897,761
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3457,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2128,210
Clark, SdUsa 13,1868,194
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0798,749
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1927,576
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7927,949
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6078,455
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,4137,714
College Park, MdUsa 11,8717,377
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0378,723
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1158,150
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3807,693
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5967,827
Columbus, InUsa 12,6147,839
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3257,659
Conception, MoUsa 13,2668,244
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4878,381
Conway, ArUsa 13,2788,251
Conway, ScUsa 12,1907,575
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,6007,208
Corning, ArUsa 13,1508,171
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4177,095
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0828,751
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7898,569
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7087,276
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,5729,055
Covington, LaUsa 13,2738,248
Covington, TnUsa 13,0678,120
Crete, NeUsa 13,3578,300
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7218,526
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3123,301
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3123,301
CaracasVenezuela 11,3277,039
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9726,818
CoroVenezuela 11,6267,225
ChipataZambia 1,592989
ChomaZambia 2,1291,323
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,3221,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -