Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8342,383
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0483,137
DavisAntarctica 8,3315,177
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8886,766
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6296,605
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9394,312
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2137,589
DhakaBangladesh 6,4774,025
D’UccleBelgium 6,3043,918
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8535,501
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2096,344
DouradosBrazil 10,0406,239
DoualaCameroon 2,8651,780
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1676,318
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9078,021
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3788,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1596,313
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6126,594
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,2486,990
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5647,807
DuianChina 7,5694,703
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9893,100
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,503934
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7637,310
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7597,307
DabaaEgypt 3,4692,156
DakhlaEgypt 2,8601,777
DijonFrance 5,9633,705
DresdenGermany 5,9813,717
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0905,649
DebrecenHungary 5,3883,348
DalatangiIceland 8,1775,081
DaltonganjIndia 5,8653,645
DarbhangaIndia 6,1173,801
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0154,359
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0254,365
DumkaIndia 6,1793,840
DwarkaIndia 4,3902,728
DezfulIran 3,7892,354
DublinIreland 7,0114,357
DecimomannuItaly 5,0783,155
DobbiacoItaly 5,6063,484
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4872,788
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5252,191
DagorettiKenya 261162
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2113,860
DedzaMalawi 1,6531,027
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3045,160
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1815,705
DaweiMyanmar 7,0804,400
De BiltNetherlands 6,3843,967
De KooyNetherlands 6,4744,023
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4794,026
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0908,756
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6088,456
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2098,829
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3278,282
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3468,294
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9664,329
DalbandinPakistan 4,4162,744
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1093,175
DirPakistan 5,4033,357
DroshPakistan 5,4233,370
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4655,882
DohaQatar 3,2592,025
DorohoiRomania 5,3463,322
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6675,386
DudinkaRussia 8,5265,298
DzardzanRussia 9,9026,153
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2772,036
DakarSenegal 6,0093,734
DaruSierra Leone 5,1783,218
DurbanSouth Africa 3,4202,126
DamazinSudan 1,257781
DongolaSudan 2,1391,329
DamascusSyria 3,6602,274
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6612,275
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9022,425
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4343,377
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 929577
DjerbaTunisia 4,4782,782
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1852,601
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1874,466
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9814,338
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3473,323
DonetskUkraine 5,2933,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4932,170
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6137,838
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0737,502
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7848,566
Danville, IlUsa 12,7317,911
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2557,616
Davenport, WaUsa 14,0748,746
David City, NeUsa 13,3528,297
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4297,724
Dayton, WaUsa 14,1898,817
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9138,024
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,0009,321
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8097,960
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3058,889
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3347,665
Delphine, InUsa 12,6107,836
Denton, MdUsa 11,7927,328
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,9848,690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0858,131
Deseret, UtUsa 14,5619,048
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9358,038
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,2767,628
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8467,983
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0688,742
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7927,949
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7638,553
Dover, DeUsa 11,7927,328
Dover, TnUsa 12,9018,017
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9238,652
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6967,889
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Durham, NhUsa 11,2837,012
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -