Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7812,971
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7212,934
EsquelArgentina 11,3777,070
EzeizaArgentina 10,3896,456
East SaleAustralia 11,9387,418
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7256,043
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7266,044
EssendonAustralia 11,7567,305
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9005,531
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8266,106
EspinosaBrazil 8,7455,434
Earlton, OnCanada 11,8047,335
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3748,311
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3388,288
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3488,295
Edson, AbCanada 13,4608,364
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,0438,726
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2217,595
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2018,203
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8978,636
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5266,541
ErlianChina 8,9035,533
El CaranoColombia 12,4247,720
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3603,952
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7557,305
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4937,142
El ArishEgypt 3,4012,114
El TorEgypt 3,0841,917
ErfurtGermany 6,0603,766
EssenGermany 6,2503,884
EsfahanIran 3,9532,456
EilatIsrael 3,2292,006
EsashiJapan 11,1916,954
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2335,116
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8543,638
EeldeNetherlands 6,4223,991
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5008,389
EnuguNigeria 3,1471,956
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1516,308
EvoraPortugal 6,0993,790
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3906,456
EkimcanRussia 10,4716,507
Elat’MaRussia 6,0813,779
ElistaRussia 5,1643,209
ErbogacenRussia 9,0455,620
EssejRussia 9,0405,618
Ed DueimSudan 1,534953
El FasherSudan 1,8231,133
El GeneinaSudan 2,0191,255
El ObeidSudan 1,513940
El ShowakSudan 1,545960
En NahudSudan 1,551964
EdirneTurkey 4,6592,895
ErzincanTurkey 4,3782,721
ErzurumTurkey 4,4252,750
EskisehirTurkey 4,3922,730
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5332,817
EntebbeUganda 319198
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0774,398
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0144,358
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2067,585
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6097,835
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9306,792
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5328,409
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5268,405
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6179,083
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1167,529
Elko, NvUsa 14,5699,054
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5458,417
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7757,317
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,6459,101
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3797,071
Erie, PaUsa 12,0367,479
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3958,324
Eugene, OrUsa 14,6149,081
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3548,298
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,9749,305
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2498,233
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,2608,861
Evansville, InUsa 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -