Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4433,382
FarahAfghanistan 4,5272,813
FormosaArgentina 10,3846,453
ForrestAustralia 10,3086,405
FrancistownBotswana 2,5601,591
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5384,684
FloraniaBrazil 8,0354,993
FlorestaBrazil 8,2425,122
FlorianoBrazil 8,7235,420
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4285,859
FormosaBrazil 9,2325,737
FortalezaBrazil 8,2235,110
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0196,226
FrancaBrazil 9,2705,760
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7387,915
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7987,953
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9888,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1378,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5808,439
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8117,961
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7167,902
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3458,293
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9988,077
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8866,765
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8776,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6316,606
FayaChad 2,6231,630
FamagustaCyprus 3,8502,392
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5724,084
FarafraEgypt 3,0521,897
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4261,508
FichtelbergGermany 5,9383,690
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0653,769
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6932,916
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6946,024
FaranahGuinea 5,1993,230
FalconaraItaly 5,2633,270
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3723,338
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9663,086
FonniItaly 5,1303,188
FrontoneItaly 5,2793,281
FrosinoneItaly 5,0773,155
FukauraJapan 11,2006,960
FukueJapan 10,3096,406
FukuiJapan 10,9556,807
FukuokaJapan 10,4476,492
FukushimaJapan 11,3017,022
FukuyamaJapan 10,7056,652
FushikiJapan 11,0186,847
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1143,799
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,7591,715
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,1061,930
FunchalMadeira 6,5154,048
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6766,634
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5983,479
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1664,453
FaroPortugal 6,0113,735
FerganaRussia 5,7603,579
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4433,383
FalunSweden 6,8914,282
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5364,061
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9503,076
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7467,920
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4198,339
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9758,063
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9918,073
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1616,935
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8517,986
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9798,065
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2568,238
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8888,009
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3948,323
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1627,557
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5777,815
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5087,773
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,5229,024
Findlay, OhUsa 12,3477,672
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,7689,177
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,2797,630
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,5927,825
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9428,663
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0318,097
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,8798,624
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6427,856
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3728,310
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,4578,362
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4707,749
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7978,574
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3347,043
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5737,813
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4928,384
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0597,493
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9047,397
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,1349,404
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1238,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -