Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1053,172
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0413,132
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8423,009
General PicoArgentina 10,8566,746
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4036,464
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5883,473
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0065,596
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3366,423
GrazAustria 5,5143,427
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6372,881
GomelBelarus 5,7833,594
GrodnoBelarus 5,9933,724
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0184,983
GoianiaBrazil 9,4425,867
GoiasBrazil 9,5335,924
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6835,395
GrajauBrazil 9,0995,654
GuairaBrazil 9,9846,204
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2705,139
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4115,227
GarouaCameroon 2,6141,625
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9546,186
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2767,628
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,1708,805
Golden, BcCanada 13,6908,507
Goose, NfCanada 10,3406,425
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0757,503
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3928,322
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7676,691
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5036,527
GanzhouChina 8,9545,564
GuangzhouChina 8,7805,456
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6147,217
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8067,958
GonderEthiopia 1,357843
GourdonFrance 5,9413,692
GrenobleFrance 5,7493,573
GeisenheimGermany 6,0803,778
GorlitzGermany 5,9473,696
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7633,581
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8238,590
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3806,450
GoaIndia 4,5442,824
GuwahatiIndia 6,6554,136
GelaItaly 4,6052,862
GenoaItaly 5,5343,439
GhediItaly 5,5623,456
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8433,009
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9883,100
GrossetoItaly 5,2803,281
GrottaglieItaly 4,8012,983
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2203,244
GuidoniaItaly 5,1353,191
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6172,869
GifuJapan 11,0126,843
GaoMali 4,2502,641
GuamMariana Islands 12,1017,520
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9369,282
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7269,151
GuaymasMexico 15,2199,457
GaluutMongolia 8,0805,021
GemertNetherlands 6,3153,924
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3238,901
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2618,862
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8588,611
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1478,791
GayaNiger 3,7332,320
GardermoenNorway 6,9554,322
GeiloNorway 7,0634,389
GdanskPoland 6,1813,841
GalatiRomania 5,0493,138
Gor’KijRussia 6,2413,878
GorznyjRussia 4,8643,022
GridinoRussia 7,2704,518
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,516942
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8855,521
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6373,503
GijonSpain 6,2683,895
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,560969
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,503934
GoteborgSweden 6,6844,154
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6934,159
GothenburgSweden 6,6834,153
GunnarnSweden 7,3094,542
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8243,619
GabesTunisia 4,5442,824
GafsaTunisia 4,6662,900
GiresunTurkey 4,5032,798
GoztepeTurkey 4,5332,817
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7822,971
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5842,848
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1104,418
GajvoronUkraine 5,3443,321
GeniceskUkraine 5,0763,154
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0198,090
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6947,888
Galva, IlUsa 12,8357,976
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7728,558
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4288,345
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4288,345
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4758,373
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1967,579
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,5477,175
Golconda, NvUsa 14,6189,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0627,496
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7908,569
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,5698,432
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9358,038
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4928,384
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,4548,360
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2728,868
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4167,715
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,8099,203
Gravette, ArUsa 13,4108,333
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7788,562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,5347,789
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5747,813
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0198,090
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2117,588
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6947,888
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2808,252
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4947,764
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0597,493
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7088,518
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4467,734
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4647,746
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Groton, CtUsa 11,4107,090
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0478,107
GuanareVenezuela 11,6477,238
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7747,316
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8286,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -