Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6792,907
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,6222,872
HuamboAngola 2,6141,625
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2776,386
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8387,357
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8237,347
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7324,805
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1738,186
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6666,628
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6596,623
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9797,444
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3376,424
Harrow, OnCanada 12,2507,612
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7597,928
Hope, BcCanada 14,0408,725
HaikouChina 8,4195,231
HailarChina 9,5595,940
HamiChina 7,4394,623
HetanChina 6,1233,805
HavanaCuba 12,7987,953
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5177,157
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4617,122
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7727,315
HelwanEgypt 3,2902,044
HurguadaEgypt 2,9661,843
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6874,777
HelsinkiFinland 6,6964,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7084,169
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,02111,199
HamburgGermany 6,3483,945
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3483,945
HannoverGermany 6,2473,882
HelgolandGermany 6,4734,022
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7553,576
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0102,492
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9096,158
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,49810,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,19210,683
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1725,078
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0833,159
HaifaIsrael 3,5922,232
HaboroJapan 11,2636,999
HachijojimaJapan 11,3217,035
HachinoheJapan 11,3347,043
HagiJapan 10,5366,547
HakodateJapan 11,2446,987
HamadaJapan 10,5936,582
HamamatsuJapan 11,1076,902
HikoneJapan 10,9676,815
HimejiJapan 10,8306,730
HiradoJapan 10,3726,445
HirooJapan 11,4407,109
HiroshimaJapan 10,6336,608
HitaJapan 10,5016,525
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4916,519
HunLibya 3,7872,353
HomboriMali 4,3792,721
HomalinMyanmar 6,9454,316
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0594,387
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,525
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5758,436
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
HororataNew Zealand 13,5938,447
HyderabadPakistan 4,5042,799
HuanucoPeru 12,3707,687
HelPoland 6,1993,852
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6926,644
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3154,545
HatangaRussia 9,1865,708
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6324,743
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8533,015
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0801,914
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5173,428
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8168,586
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0096,220
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2106,345
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1253,185
HalaibSudan 2,4181,502
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,6461,023
HudeibaSudan 1,9021,182
HaparandaSweden 7,3164,546
HarnosandSweden 7,0564,384
HamaSyria 3,8502,393
HassakahSyria 4,0412,511
Hua HinThailand 7,2504,505
HakkariTurkey 4,2112,617
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7574,199
HersonUkraine 5,1353,191
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4973,416
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9568,672
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3397,046
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8287,350
Hart, MiUsa 12,4037,708
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4437,111
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2818,253
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6427,856
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,6408,476
Hays, KsUsa 13,6198,463
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,1259,399
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4878,381
Helena, MtUsa 13,8838,627
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8357,354
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0467,485
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4247,721
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2508,855
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1178,151
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8798,003
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2508,234
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6827,259
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,4137,714
Holly, CoUsa 13,8988,636
Homer, AkUsa 13,3018,265
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6857,882
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8237,968
Horton, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,6408,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1577,554
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2917,638
Houma, LaUsa 13,3938,322
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7928,570
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3577,679
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8497,985
Huron, SdUsa 13,2388,226
HanoiVietnam 7,9764,956
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9644,949
HarareZimbabwe 2,0991,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -