Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1022,549
In SalahAlgeria 4,5892,852
InnsbruckAustria 5,6913,537
IbiriteBrazil 8,9145,539
IguatuBrazil 8,3115,164
IlheusBrazil 8,3425,184
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2155,726
IndaialBrazil 9,4885,896
IpameriBrazil 9,3325,799
IraiBrazil 9,8876,144
IreceBrazil 8,6185,356
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4715,264
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4236,477
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1526,309
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7705,450
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7005,406
ItapevaBrazil 9,4385,865
ItirucuBrazil 8,4255,235
ItuacuBrazil 8,5745,328
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9496,182
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8337,353
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2897,015
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3157,653
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6316,606
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8876,765
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6367,231
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2209,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9116,780
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6497,239
IzobambaEcuador 12,6587,866
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3602,088
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6938,509
IoanninaGreece 4,5982,857
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8096,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7945,465
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0253,123
IranshahrIran 4,0202,498
IstranaItaly 5,5113,424
IidaJapan 11,1056,901
IizukaJapan 10,4776,510
IrakoJapan 11,0536,868
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8306,109
IrozakiJapan 11,2126,967
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8716,134
IshinomakiJapan 11,3597,059
IwamizawaJapan 11,2967,019
IzuharaJapan 10,3456,428
IrbidJordan 3,5622,214
IfraneMorocco 5,5873,472
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1768,188
IlorinNigeria 3,5142,183
InchonNorth Korea 10,0916,271
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7185,418
IslamabadPakistan 5,3913,350
IquitosPeru 12,0737,502
IloiloPhilippines 9,6986,026
IasiRomania 5,2403,256
IcaRussia 11,8007,333
IlirnejRussia 11,6437,235
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7196,661
IrkutskRussia 8,5555,316
Ivdel’Russia 7,0274,366
IbizaSpain 5,4843,408
IspartaTurkey 4,1692,590
IstanbulTurkey 4,5412,822
IzmirTurkey 4,2972,670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4873,410
IzmailUkraine 5,0273,124
Imperial, NeUsa 13,7078,518
Independence, KsUsa 13,5038,391
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4957,143
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6067,833
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1398,165
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6777,878
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6057,833
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0038,080
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4557,739
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7347,292
IsokaZambia 1,218757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -