Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2143,240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2513,263
JuninArgentina 10,6086,592
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5455,931
JacobinaBrazil 8,4655,260
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1355,055
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8264,863
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1205,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8575,504
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3108,271
JiuquanChina 7,7144,793
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2188,214
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7947,329
JoensuuFinland 6,9274,304
JokioinenFinland 6,7804,213
JyvskylFinland 6,9284,305
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8116,097
JulianehbGreenland 9,4875,895
JagdalpurIndia 5,4963,415
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9754,956
JerusalemIsrael 3,4862,166
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3188,276
JosNigeria 3,0981,925
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4395,244
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4345,241
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6892,914
JhelumPakistan 5,3953,353
JiwaniPakistan 3,9452,452
JuliacaPeru 11,6767,256
JakutskRussia 10,1886,331
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1723,214
JenisejskRussia 8,1115,041
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5957,205
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2777,008
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8563,018
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3931,487
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9891,236
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,0601,902
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8523,637
JubaSudan 633394
JokkmokkSweden 7,4484,628
JönköpingSweden 6,6354,123
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6354,123
JendoubaTunisia 4,8413,008
JerbaTunisia 4,5032,798
JerseyUk 6,4854,030
JaltaUkraine 4,8903,039
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2288,220
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9858,069
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5357,790
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8878,008
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9947,453
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,4078,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -