Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1703,213
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7112,928
KhostAfghanistan 5,1393,193
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3023,295
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2806,388
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6716,010
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5203,430
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6102,864
KandiBenin 3,7632,338
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8748,622
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9207,407
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9237,409
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9078,642
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6647,870
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6897,263
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2137,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0827,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7586,685
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,4527,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9843,719
KashiChina 5,9793,716
KunmingChina 7,7164,795
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2721,412
KhargaEgypt 2,8201,753
KosseirEgypt 2,8511,772
KajaaniFinland 7,1184,423
KuopioFinland 6,9654,328
KuusamoFinland 7,2944,533
KarlsruheGermany 5,9723,711
KasselGermany 6,1453,819
KonstanzGermany 5,8173,615
KumasiGhana 4,1482,578
KalamataGreece 4,2872,664
KerkiraGreece 4,6192,870
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1742,594
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7856,080
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7905,462
KankanGuinea 5,0483,137
KindiaGuinea 5,4283,373
KissidougouGuinea 5,1163,179
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,31410,759
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,495
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,496
KeszthelyHungary 5,4323,376
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2545,129
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2313,872
KotaIndia 5,1433,196
KozhikodeIndia 4,6282,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8306,108
KermanIran 4,0222,500
KermanshahIran 3,9602,460
Khoram AbadIran 3,9042,426
KilkennyIreland 7,0034,352
KingstonJamaica 12,3177,654
KagoshimaJapan 10,4766,510
KanazawaJapan 10,9846,826
KaruizawaJapan 11,1576,933
KatsuuraJapan 11,3357,044
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1906,954
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3177,033
KobeJapan 10,8816,762
KochiJapan 10,7416,674
KofuJapan 11,1696,940
KumagayaJapan 11,2346,981
KumamotoJapan 10,4836,514
KumejimaJapan 10,1336,297
KureJapan 10,6436,613
KushiroJapan 11,5077,151
KutchanJapan 11,2216,973
KyotoJapan 10,9246,788
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9934,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4632,152
KufraLibya 2,9341,824
KaunasLithuania 6,1353,812
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2723,898
KybartaiLithuania 6,1253,806
KarongaMalawi 1,174730
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4594,635
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9805,581
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3694,579
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5454,688
KuantanMalaysia 7,5564,695
KuchingMalaysia 8,3445,185
KayesMali 5,3633,332
KeniebaMali 5,3053,297
KidalMali 4,2052,613
KitaMali 5,1233,183
KoutiaMali 4,6832,910
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6499,103
KisinevMoldova 5,2073,235
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4665,882
KhatgalMongolia 8,2165,106
KhovdMongolia 7,5384,684
KhujirtMongolia 8,2775,144
KhutagMongolia 8,3535,191
KenitraMorocco 5,7463,571
KalewaMyanmar 6,8424,252
KathaMyanmar 7,0674,392
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0764,397
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6794,150
KengtungMyanmar 7,3384,560
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0514,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,5262,191
KathmanduNepal 6,1263,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0478,729
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2448,852
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9698,680
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1008,762
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2748,870
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KanoNigeria 3,2182,000
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2896,394
KarasjokNorway 7,7024,786
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2964,534
KristiansandNorway 6,8444,253
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3234,551
KhasabOman 3,6332,258
KarachiPakistan 4,3472,701
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3662,713
KhanpurPakistan 4,8903,039
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5132,805
KororPalau 11,0156,845
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6113,487
KlodzkoPoland 5,8253,620
KoszalinPoland 6,2223,866
KrakowPoland 5,7043,544
KalakanRussia 9,4205,854
KaliningradRussia 6,1763,838
KamenskoeRussia 11,9127,402
KandalaksaRussia 7,4154,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6014,723
KazanRussia 6,2683,895
KemRussia 7,1654,452
KerchRussia 4,9923,102
KhabarovskRussia 10,6876,641
KirenskRussia 8,9485,561
KirovRussia 6,5854,092
KljuciRussia 12,0497,487
KolpasevRussia 7,6524,755
KorfRussia 12,0487,487
KostromaRussia 6,3813,965
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2886,393
KotlasRussia 6,8214,239
KrasnodarRussia 4,9653,085
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1653,831
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5584,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0194,983
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9905,586
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0353,750
KurganRussia 6,6894,156
KurskRussia 5,6993,542
KyraRussia 9,0085,598
KigaliRwanda 636395
KoldaSenegal 5,7043,545
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2783,280
KosiceSlovakia 5,5243,433
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4452,141
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3006,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0573,142
KadugliSudan 1,318819
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0401,268
KassalaSudan 1,6671,036
KhartoumSudan 1,7041,059
KostiSudan 1,436892
KalmarSweden 6,4674,018
KaresuandoSweden 7,6144,732
KarlstadSweden 6,8234,240
KristianstadSweden 6,4594,014
KamishliSyria 4,1082,553
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2214,487
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5594,697
Khon KaenThailand 7,5974,721
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3474,566
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5054,663
KairouanTunisia 4,6962,918
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1272,565
KarsTurkey 4,5212,809
KastamonuTurkey 4,5452,824
KayseriTurkey 4,2492,641
KonyaTurkey 4,1742,594
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2223,245
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7752,967
KinlossUk 7,2154,484
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4993,417
KievUkraine 5,5653,458
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2073,236
KirovogradUkraine 5,3463,322
KlepininoUkraine 5,0203,119
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3303,312
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7253,558
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2873,286
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4467,734
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,8468,604
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2868,256
Keene, NhUsa 11,3637,061
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3767,690
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0338,721
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6977,890
Kimball, NeUsa 13,8418,601
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3508,296
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7138,521
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0737,503
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,7369,157
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5687,810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5008,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3907,699
KabompoZambia 1,9891,236
KabweZambia 1,8261,134
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,8191,130
KafirondaZambia 1,6591,031
KaomaZambia 2,0571,278
KasamaZambia 1,279795
KasempaZambia 1,8771,166
KawambwaZambia 1,337831
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0271,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -