Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7553,576
LuandaAngola 2,6551,650
LuenaAngola 2,1801,354
La PlataArgentina 10,3316,420
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1506,929
La RiojaArgentina 11,2066,964
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8356,733
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2907,016
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6246,602
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8517,364
LavertonAustralia 11,7417,296
LearmonthAustralia 8,8795,518
LongreachAustralia 11,9637,434
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9647,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1888,195
Low HeadAustralia 11,8317,352
LinzAustria 5,6813,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3294,554
LerwickUk 7,3294,554
La PazBolivia 11,4597,121
LavrasBrazil 9,0225,607
LencoisBrazil 8,5745,328
LinharesBrazil 8,4935,277
LondrinaBrazil 9,6706,009
LomBulgaria 4,9603,082
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8667,995
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1427,545
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9767,442
Langara, BcCanada 13,8318,595
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1367,541
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6578,487
London, OnCanada 12,0787,505
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5467,796
Lytton, BcCanada 13,9608,675
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1893,846
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6207,221
LanzhouChina 8,0675,013
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7294,181
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7987,332
LimonCosta Rica 13,0918,135
LarnacaCyprus 3,8242,376
LimassolCyprus 3,8062,365
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,606998
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,538956
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6404,126
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4947,143
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6437,235
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5647,186
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6827,259
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7497,922
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7277,909
LuxorEgypt 2,8111,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7468,542
Laucala BayFiji 15,5419,657
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7584,200
Le MansFrance 6,2603,890
LilleFrance 6,3393,939
LyonFrance 5,8373,627
LambarnGabon 2,7891,733
LastourvilleGabon 2,5141,562
LibrevilleGabon 2,8761,787
LeipzigGermany 6,0523,761
LindenbergGermany 6,0773,776
LamiaGreece 4,4642,774
LarissaGreece 4,5412,822
LemnosGreece 4,4982,795
LimnosGreece 4,4982,795
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7176,660
LabeGuinea 5,3893,349
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,05210,596
La CeibaHonduras 13,4158,336
La MesaHonduras 13,5338,410
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7693,585
LudhianaIndia 5,4503,387
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5422,822
LatinaItaly 5,0853,160
LatronicoItaly 4,8132,991
LecceItaly 4,7452,949
LodwarKenya 292182
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5744,707
LiepajaLatvia 6,3523,947
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2393,877
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1193,803
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7902,977
LabuanMalaysia 8,8915,525
LuqaMalta 4,4782,783
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6696,630
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3929,565
LashioMyanmar 7,1814,462
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0058,703
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
LagosNigeria 3,6082,242
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1344,433
LillehammerNorway 7,0574,385
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3603,331
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3606,438
LimaPeru 12,4547,739
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8266,106
LisbonPortugal 6,1993,852
LeninbadRussia 5,6203,493
LevsiRussia 7,0794,399
LungiSierra Leone 5,4433,383
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4553,390
LanzaroteSpain 6,0683,770
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9833,718
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6943,538
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6733,525
LatakiaSyria 3,8942,420
LampangThailand 7,2764,521
LoeiThailand 7,4974,659
Lop BuriThailand 7,3474,565
LomeTogo 3,8282,379
LeemingUk 6,8584,262
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3294,554
London, EnglandUk 6,5714,084
London-GatwickUk 6,5444,067
LynehamUk 6,6544,135
L’VovUkraine 5,5873,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2863,284
LozovajaUkraine 5,3813,344
LubnyUkraine 5,5073,422
LuckUkraine 5,6563,515
LuganskUkraine 5,3573,329
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7907,948
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9158,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4828,378
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5968,448
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6707,873
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4857,137
Laketown, UtUsa 14,2048,827
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2958,261
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9858,691
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8027,956
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0088,705
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9318,036
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9308,656
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2698,867
Larned, KsUsa 13,6778,499
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9708,681
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9279,276
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8757,380
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3208,277
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2837,012
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1718,185
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2168,213
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2448,230
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6997,892
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3927,700
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8567,989
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2017,582
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,1418,787
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1826,949
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2448,230
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1177,529
Libby, MtUsa 13,8968,635
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3488,294
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9597,431
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1238,155
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3098,270
Llano, TxUsa 14,0588,736
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7758,560
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,2979,506
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,2839,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,3029,509
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4498,979
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0467,485
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,6267,846
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1078,145
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4808,377
Lowville, NyUsa 11,6167,218
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1458,790
Luling, TxUsa 14,0078,704
Lusk, WyUsa 13,7498,544
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1107,525
LivingstoneZambia 2,2871,421
LundaziZambia 1,442896
LusakaZambia 1,9241,195
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,9141,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -