Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9773,093
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1923,226
MilianaAlgeria 5,2363,254
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0851,917
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9546,807
Malarg EArgentina 11,3827,073
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2136,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2946,397
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7346,670
MendozaArgentina 11,3557,056
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3507,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3186,412
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5027,769
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1447,547
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4505,872
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3635,818
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7527,303
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7607,308
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5787,195
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3997,084
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5047,149
MuharraqBahrain 3,3022,052
MinskBelarus 5,9813,716
MogilevBelarus 5,9613,704
MaunBotswana 2,6211,629
MacapaBrazil 9,6005,965
MacauBrazil 8,0114,978
MaceioBrazil 7,9344,931
MachadoBrazil 9,1205,667
ManausBrazil 10,5996,586
MarabaBrazil 9,3975,839
MaringaBrazil 9,7486,058
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9396,176
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7395,430
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3335,178
MonteiroBrazil 8,0725,016
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8705,512
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2045,098
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5475,311
MamfeCameroon 2,9431,829
MarouaCameroon 2,5741,600
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1726,943
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5807,196
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5988,450
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8467,983
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,9598,674
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5358,411
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1138,770
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7336,669
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9516,805
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,4097,090
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,4367,106
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2558,237
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7237,285
Morden, MbCanada 12,9248,031
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,8687,375
MoundouChad 2,3091,435
MatecanaColombia 12,3317,662
MoroniComoros 1,6181,005
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7073,547
MarstalDenmark 6,4484,007
Melville HallDominica 10,6976,647
MichesDominican Republic 11,4947,142
MocaDominican Republic 11,6437,235
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7087,276
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7557,305
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5747,192
MilagroEcuador 12,7757,938
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5292,193
MinyaEgypt 3,1031,928
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9681,844
MassawaEritrea 1,7401,081
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7274,802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7584,200
MarseilleFrance 5,6283,497
MontpellierFrance 5,7063,546
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9286,169
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,28910,743
MakokouGabon 2,4931,549
MayumbaGabon 2,7721,723
MitzicGabon 2,6411,641
MkamboGabon 2,3741,476
MoandaGabon 2,4551,525
MouilaGabon 2,7111,685
MagdeburgGermany 6,1483,821
MunichGermany 5,7773,590
MünsterGermany 6,2763,900
MethoniGreece 4,2732,655
MilosGreece 4,1772,596
MitiliniGreece 4,3772,720
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3812,723
MacentaGuinea 5,0393,131
MamouGuinea 5,3483,324
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2939,503
MiskolcHungary 5,4733,401
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5712,840
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6923,537
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5742,843
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3203,306
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9566,187
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9836,825
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0524,382
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6777,256
MashhadIran 4,7012,922
Malin HeadIreland 7,2074,478
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3093,299
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8112,990
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6502,890
MilanItaly 5,6093,485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6503,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2423,257
ManIvory Coast 4,8052,986
MaebashiJapan 11,2026,961
MaizuruJapan 10,8816,762
MakurazakiJapan 10,4546,496
MatsueJapan 10,6786,636
MatsumotoJapan 11,1086,902
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6676,629
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5786,573
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8687,996
MishimaJapan 11,2116,967
MitoJapan 11,3267,038
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2817,010
MiyakoJapan 11,3907,078
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9836,204
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5256,541
MiyazakiJapan 10,5556,559
MombetsuJapan 11,3917,079
MoriokaJapan 11,3227,035
MuroranJapan 11,2516,991
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8026,712
MutsuJapan 11,2937,017
Ma’AnJordan 3,2972,049
MafraqJordan 3,5432,202
MombasaKenya 696433
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,2832,661
MaseruLesotho 3,4192,125
MonroviaLiberia 5,1033,171
MisratahLibya 4,1242,563
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,1721,349
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2761,414
MananjaryMadagascar 2,8021,741
MorondavaMadagascar 2,5131,562
MakhangaMalawi 1,8941,177
MangochiMalawi 1,6621,033
MwmosaMalawi 1,8461,147
MzimbaMalawi 1,391864
MzuzuMalawi 1,338831
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4464,627
MersingMalaysia 7,6224,737
MiriMalaysia 8,7505,438
MaleMaldives 4,2682,652
MenakaMali 4,0082,491
MoptiMali 4,6002,859
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0749,367
MazatlanMexico 15,1059,387
MeridaMexico 13,5788,437
Mexico CityMexico 14,5809,060
MonterreyMexico 14,4318,968
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7679,176
MaantyMongolia 8,6345,365
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5065,286
MatadMongolia 9,2385,740
MurenMongolia 8,1885,088
MarrakechMorocco 5,7123,550
MeknesMorocco 5,6383,503
MideltMorocco 5,5043,420
MaputoMozambique 2,9541,835
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8191,130
MandalayMyanmar 6,9944,346
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9434,314
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1024,413
MindatMyanmar 6,7634,203
MonywaMyanmar 6,8994,287
MyeikMyanmar 7,1024,413
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2014,475
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2543,886
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0878,754
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7758,560
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6418,476
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4218,340
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4058,330
MagariaNiger 3,2212,002
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9301,821
MaradiNiger 3,4232,127
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7551,712
MakurdiNigeria 3,0711,909
MinnaNigeria 3,3382,074
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0756,261
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5084,665
MajisOman 3,5182,186
MasirahOman 3,4062,116
Muscat  Oman 3,5712,219
MultanPakistan 5,0463,136
MurreePakistan 5,4323,375
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2857,634
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6376,610
MoyobambaPeru 12,4737,751
MactanPhilippines 9,8556,124
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5305,922
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3463,943
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1841,357
MagadanRussia 11,3587,058
MahackalaRussia 4,8783,031
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0835,023
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0845,024
MarkovoRussia 11,9157,404
MinusinskRussia 7,8344,868
MogocaRussia 9,5975,963
MoscowRussia 6,1553,825
MurmanskRussia 7,6124,730
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7141,687
MatamSenegal 5,5823,469
MogadishuSomalia 1,132703
MadridSpain 5,9203,679
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9253,682
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3873,348
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7333,562
MelillaSpain 5,5303,436
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5493,448
MalakalSudan 1,082672
MbabaneSwaziland 3,0181,876
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8063,608
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1344,433
Mae SariangThailand 7,1104,418
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1514,443
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8024,848
MalatyaTurkey 4,2262,626
MersinTurkey 4,0352,507
MuglaTurkey 4,1422,574
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8204,238
ManstonUk 6,4854,030
MeloUruguay 9,9896,207
MercedesUruguay 10,3516,432
MontevideoUruguay 10,1766,323
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6457,858
Madison, FlUsa 12,6407,854
Madison, InUsa 12,5347,789
Madison, NeUsa 13,2998,264
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,6887,884
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4708,371
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,5217,780
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0078,083
Marengo, IlUsa 12,7177,902
Marion, InUsa 12,5327,788
Marion, NcUsa 12,3927,700
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3987,704
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5898,445
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9597,431
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8998,016
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2557,615
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,6329,093
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7257,907
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5568,424
Medford, WiUsa 12,6607,867
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2508,234
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1088,145
Mena, ArUsa 13,4438,354
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1118,147
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8108,582
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0898,134
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5347,789
Midland, TxUsa 14,2738,869
Milan, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0838,130
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5688,431
Milford, DeUsa 11,7087,275
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5777,816
Millen, GaUsa 12,4897,761
Millport, OhUsa 12,1387,543
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3107,028
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5917,824
Minden, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8737,999
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7707,936
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9588,674
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1288,158
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9158,026
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3037,645
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9048,019
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3188,897
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6827,259
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9857,448
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3927,700
Moro, OrUsa 14,4408,973
Morris, MnUsa 12,9948,075
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7987,953
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2737,627
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,2207,594
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3307,662
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2787,008
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7717,936
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,4587,742
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5178,400
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3377,045
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8567,367
MaracayVenezuela 11,4127,091
MaturinVenezuela 10,9256,789
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7737,316
MeridaVenezuela 11,8087,338
MagoyeZambia 2,0211,256
MansaZambia 1,475916
MbalaZambia 1,130702
MfuweZambia 1,577980
MisamfuZambia 1,262784
MonguZambia 2,2031,369
MpikaZambia 1,445898
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,603996
Mt MakuluZambia 1,9471,210
MumbwaZambia 1,9481,211
MwinilungaZambia 1,8161,128
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,3391,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -