Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2113,238
NeuquenArgentina 11,2006,960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5996,586
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0828,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6987,269
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3197,655
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2957,019
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2627,620
NatitingouBenin 3,9032,425
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7785,455
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5251,569
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7821,729
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3866,454
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,1438,789
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4676,504
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0306,854
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5587,803
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1938,198
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8287,350
N’DjamenaChad 2,5801,604
NanchangChina 9,0665,634
NanjingChina 9,3665,820
NanningChina 8,2375,119
NicosiaCyprus 3,8572,397
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4003,977
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5717,190
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7467,299
NegeleEthiopia 716445
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4589,606
NandiFiji 15,4589,606
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9054,291
NancyFrance 6,0363,751
NantesFrance 6,2943,911
NiceFrance 5,5443,445
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2223,866
NurembergGermany 5,9143,675
NurnbergGermany 5,9163,676
NaxosGreece 4,1932,606
NanortalikGreenland 9,4335,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4605,879
NordGreenland 9,3765,826
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8126,097
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8943,041
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2703,275
New DelhiIndia 5,4353,377
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9623,083
NaganoJapan 11,1216,910
NagasakiJapan 10,4056,466
NagoJapan 10,2496,369
NagoyaJapan 11,0336,856
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2226,352
NaraJapan 10,9376,796
NazeJapan 10,3936,458
NemuroJapan 11,5927,203
NiigataJapan 11,1756,944
NikkoJapan 11,2356,981
NobeokaJapan 10,5736,570
NairobiKenya 260161
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,31311,380
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1113,797
NidaLithuania 6,2283,870
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1051,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,7521,710
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,352840
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,498931
NaraMali 4,9493,075
NioroMali 5,1653,210
NemaMauritania 4,9923,102
NouakchottMauritania 5,9243,681
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2088,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1948,820
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8218,589
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,711
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3978,325
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8771,788
NiameyNiger 3,9212,436
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6764,770
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8724,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8205,481
NawabshahPakistan 4,5522,829
NokkundiPakistan 4,2902,666
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7776,697
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5335,924
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5874,714
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5695,946
NikolaevRussia 5,1833,221
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9816,824
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3867,697
NizneangarskRussia 8,9865,584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3205,170
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2084,479
NovgorodRussia 6,4594,014
NovosibirskRussia 7,4304,617
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0943,166
No. 6Sudan 2,2691,410
NyalaSudan 1,7211,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8194,859
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3054,539
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2144,483
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4154,608
NarathiwatThailand 7,4104,604
NigdeTurkey 4,1652,588
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7472,950
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2343,253
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,3707,687
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,3707,687
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7707,935
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3758,312
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3458,293
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3067,025
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6247,223
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0597,493
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9088,021
New London, WiUsa 12,5847,820
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3128,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3358,287
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9758,063
New YorkUsa 11,5737,192
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5657,186
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5717,190
Newark, NjUsa 11,5957,205
Newberry, MiUsa 12,3147,652
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4567,741
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5818,439
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7557,926
Newport, TnUsa 12,4777,754
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5907,824
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8657,373
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3308,284
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,7229,149
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4388,351
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6098,457
Norton, KsUsa 13,6318,470
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2587,617
NdolaZambia 1,6721,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -