Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3843,345
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5362,819
OranArgentina 11,0116,842
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9795,579
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0296,854
OstendeBelgium 6,4043,980
ObidosBrazil 10,0986,275
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2662,651
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5857,199
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5847,199
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5837,198
OdenseDenmark 6,5024,040
OtavaloEcuador 12,6267,846
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6969,753
OuluFinland 7,2074,479
OroomiehIran 4,2492,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1863,223
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8453,011
ObihiroJapan 11,4177,094
OfunatoJapan 11,3817,072
OitaJapan 10,5656,565
OkayamaJapan 10,7636,688
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3186,412
OmaezakiJapan 11,1546,931
OmuJapan 11,3567,056
OnahamaJapan 11,3547,055
OsakaJapan 10,9096,779
OshimaJapan 11,2566,995
OtaruJapan 11,2356,982
OwaseJapan 10,9796,822
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5813,468
OujoaMorocco 5,4223,369
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3368,908
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3968,324
OphirNew Zealand 13,3408,290
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3158,896
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1708,184
OcotalNicaragua 13,4138,335
OrlandNorway 7,3354,558
OsloNorway 6,9384,312
OhotskRussia 10,9606,811
OkhotskRussia 10,9606,811
OlekminskRussia 9,6916,022
OlenekRussia 9,4345,862
OmskRussia 6,9734,333
OnegaRussia 7,0524,382
OrenburgRussia 5,9853,719
OymyakonRussia 10,8386,735
OviedoSpain 6,2703,896
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1784,461
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2944,533
OdessaUkraine 5,1253,185
OvrucUkraine 5,6823,531
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5827,819
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3698,308
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0427,483
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3738,932
Oconto, WiUsa 12,4987,766
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,5437,173
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7158,522
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3208,277
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0028,079
Olympia, WaUsa 14,3258,901
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2618,240
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6957,889
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5567,803
Orono, MeUsa 11,0836,887
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,5887,822
Oswego, NyUsa 11,7057,274
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,7637,931
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3208,277
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7607,929
Owosso, MiUsa 12,3107,649
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -