Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,76910,421
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4574,012
ParanaArgentina 10,5836,576
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2716,383
PehuajoArgentina 10,6886,642
PergaminoArgentina 10,5806,575
PigeArgentina 10,7176,660
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9056,776
PosadasArgentina 10,1576,312
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6076,592
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4537,117
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2746,384
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1615,693
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3355,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4594,635
ParakouBenin 3,7462,328
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0424,998
ParacatuBrazil 9,1915,712
ParanaBrazil 9,2735,762
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4115,848
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParintinsBrazil 10,2346,360
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5755,328
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8086,095
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1625,694
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5215,295
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2085,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5895,337
PeixeBrazil 9,3475,809
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4565,255
PicosBrazil 8,5555,316
PiraiBrazil 8,9215,544
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4085,846
PompeuBrazil 9,0075,597
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1316,295
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7336,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6696,008
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0276,853
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6996,027
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3485,809
PosseBrazil 9,1215,668
PlevenBulgaria 4,8853,036
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7482,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7714,829
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2458,231
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9628,676
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6887,263
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,8237,347
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3197,655
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1598,799
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2986,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0908,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8888,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0378,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6358,473
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7828,564
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0258,094
ParronChile 11,5017,147
Puerto AysenChile 11,4427,110
Puerto MonttChile 11,5677,188
Punta ArenasChile 11,1246,913
PingbianChina 8,8435,495
PeralesColombia 12,2687,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4147,093
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2898,258
PragueCzech Republic 5,8633,643
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7857,324
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6027,209
PoloDominican Republic 11,7367,293
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6427,234
PichilingueEcuador 12,7607,929
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8717,998
PuyoEcuador 12,5917,824
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4362,135
ParisFrance 6,2263,869
PerpignanFrance 5,6973,540
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4714,021
Port-GentilGabon 2,9531,835
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8878,629
PotsdamGermany 6,1273,807
PatrasGreece 4,4182,746
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3126,408
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3205,791
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7176,660
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8457,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1018,141
PecsHungary 5,3253,309
PambanIndia 4,9583,081
PuneIndia 4,6602,896
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2394,498
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2345,117
PadovaItaly 5,4943,414
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5993,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7462,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7622,959
PantelleriaItaly 4,6942,917
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5033,420
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0813,158
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2493,262
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1153,179
PiacenzaItaly 5,5393,442
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3963,353
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3853,346
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0233,122
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8763,030
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1163,179
PrizziItaly 4,7042,923
PakseLaos 7,9004,909
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2334,495
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,3372,074
PlaisanceMauritius 3,3722,095
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6308,470
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9223,058
PatheinMyanmar 6,7544,197
PutaoMyanmar 7,2514,506
PyiMyanmar 6,8384,250
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1408,787
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0508,731
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1028,142
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1761,973
PohangNorth Korea 10,3426,427
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0156,223
PadidanPakistan 4,5702,840
PanjgurPakistan 4,2572,645
ParachinarPakistan 5,1843,221
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0912,542
PeshawarPakistan 5,3043,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4227,719
PilarParaguay 10,3916,457
PiscoPeru 12,3417,669
PiuraPeru 12,8798,003
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5937,204
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2805,767
PoznanPoland 6,0213,742
PrzemyslPoland 5,6083,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1893,846
PortalegrePortugal 6,1083,796
Porto Portugal 6,3073,919
PavelecRussia 5,9343,688
PecoraRussia 7,3964,596
PermRussia 6,6484,131
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1007,519
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8174,236
PjatigorskRussia 4,9013,046
PoronajskRussia 11,2456,988
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0693,150
Providenja BayRussia 12,4347,727
PskovRussia 6,4013,978
PodorSenegal 5,7823,593
PopradSlovakia 5,5873,472
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,9672,465
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,0181,875
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4533,388
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0063,111
Port SudanSudan 2,1311,324
ParamariboSuriname 10,0526,246
PiteňSweden 7,2904,530
PalmyraSyria 3,7972,360
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,04611,214
PhetchabunThailand 7,4234,613
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3354,558
PhraeThailand 7,3424,563
PhuketThailand 7,0404,375
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0324,370
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4184,609
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2274,491
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7226,663
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6724,146
PoltavaUkraine 5,4583,392
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2086,343
PradoUruguay 10,1766,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0666,255
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7757,938
Pana, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Paoli, InUsa 12,6147,839
Paris, IlUsa 12,7317,911
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8808,004
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1688,182
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9648,677
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7198,525
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5478,418
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,2868,877
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0398,102
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Perry, OkUsa 13,6348,472
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7057,274
Philo, OhUsa 12,2547,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9239,274
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3788,313
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3128,273
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1348,162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0927,514
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5737,192
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2867,013
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1508,171
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2208,837
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7637,931
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0578,113
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,2278,841
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6748,497
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6557,243
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,2278,841
Portage, WiUsa 12,6227,843
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2156,969
Portland, OregonUsa 14,4468,977
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8237,969
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4078,331
Priest River, IdUsa 13,9738,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8197,344
Princeton, InUsa 12,8177,965
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3477,051
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0588,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4167,094
PetaukeZambia 1,7001,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -