Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6876,641
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5196,537
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9246,789
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0526,868
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8616,749
RosarioArgentina 10,6056,590
RichmondAustralia 12,3787,692
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5907,823
RecifeBrazil 7,8374,870
RemansoBrazil 8,6355,366
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4507,115
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8495,499
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5425,930
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6235,980
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4878,381
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5547,801
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1988,201
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2028,204
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0426,861
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7678,555
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2456,988
RuoqiangChina 6,8594,262
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2697,624
RandersDenmark 6,6174,112
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7707,314
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5937,204
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2249,461
RumipambaEcuador 12,6637,869
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2332,009
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0551,899
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2442,016
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7426,054
RostockGermany 6,3343,936
RhodesGreece 4,0592,522
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3425,184
ReykhólarIceland 8,5195,294
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4345,241
RamsarIran 4,3442,699
RashtIran 4,3482,702
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9304,306
RadicofaniItaly 5,2623,270
Resia PassItaly 5,6763,527
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3323,314
RivoltoItaly 5,5023,419
Rolle PassItaly 5,5823,469
RomeItaly 5,1413,195
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1393,193
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4713,400
RumoiJapan 11,2677,001
RigaLatvia 6,3533,948
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2013,853
RodriguesMauritius 3,8012,362
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2105,102
RabatMorocco 5,7443,569
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9014,289
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,6611,654
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8528,608
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6488,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2468,853
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2998,264
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1988,823
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3998,948
RivasNicaragua 13,3788,314
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6842,911
RebolyRussia 7,0504,381
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2153,241
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9581,838
RagaSudan 1,383859
RashadSudan 1,346836
RenkSudan 1,279795
RumbekSudan 934581
RanongThailand 7,0804,399
Roi EtThailand 7,6854,775
RizeTurkey 4,5362,819
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0983,168
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1773,217
RomnyUkraine 5,5903,474
RovnoUkraine 5,6343,501
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5632,214
RochaUruguay 10,0036,216
Racine, WiUsa 12,5927,825
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1187,530
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,5798,438
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,5808,439
Reading, PaUsa 11,7497,301
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,9529,291
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8548,609
Redding, CaUsa 14,9219,272
Redlands, CaUsa 15,2109,452
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,8949,255
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6107,836
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9467,423
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9467,423
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1767,566
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8758,001
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1718,185
Rockford, IlUsa 12,7157,901
Rockville, InUsa 12,6537,862
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Rome, GaUsa 12,7207,904
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8117,961
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,7139,143
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3798,935
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7927,328
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9648,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -