Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0953,166
ShkoderAlbania 4,8853,036
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9863,098
SaltaArgentina 11,1176,908
San AntonioArgentina 10,9186,784
San LuisArgentina 11,1196,909
San RafaelArgentina 11,2907,015
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8946,769
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9776,821
SarmientoArgentina 11,1656,938
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4037,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4097,711
SalzburgAustria 5,6803,530
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6812,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5612,834
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6602,896
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9684,952
SaveBenin 3,7312,318
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9216,787
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1013,170
SalvadorBrazil 8,2675,137
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9386,176
SantaremBrazil 10,0086,219
SantosBrazil 9,1785,703
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3255,795
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7126,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1935,091
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0315,612
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8535,501
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4635,259
São PauloBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2885,771
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5487,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4305,238
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3055,161
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9305,549
SobralBrazil 8,4175,231
SoureBrazil 9,3235,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9065,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9136,160
SurubimBrazil 7,9244,924
SadovoBulgaria 4,7422,947
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7202,933
SofiaBulgaria 4,8333,003
SiemreapCambodia 7,6784,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3916,457
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5888,443
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8376,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,9188,649
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9886,828
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7816,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1708,184
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1887,574
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7316,668
Scott, SkCanada 13,2538,235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7806,699
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6616,625
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2807,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2707,625
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5637,807
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4957,765
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2418,228
Smithers, BcCanada 13,6568,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2476,367
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6626,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3678,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3728,310
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3766,448
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2883,908
SalCape Verde 6,6224,115
SantiagoChile 11,5167,156
SewellChile 11,4777,132
ShanghaiChina 9,6145,974
ShantouChina 9,1075,659
ShenyangChina 9,8236,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9188,027
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1237,534
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2088,208
SibenikCroatia 5,1753,216
SplitCroatia 5,1333,190
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3673,957
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6174,112
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6217,221
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5267,162
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5287,164
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6317,227
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5207,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5957,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6847,260
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6507,240
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7217,283
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4597,121
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5497,177
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6617,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7287,288
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5877,200
San GabrielEcuador 12,5767,815
SalloumEgypt 3,6092,242
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3552,085
SohagEgypt 2,9211,815
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1351,948
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7028,514
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2706,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4644,638
StrasbourgFrance 5,9633,705
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6816,016
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9266,168
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7782,969
SchleswigGermany 6,4484,007
StuttgartGermany 5,9183,678
SamosGreece 4,2232,624
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4152,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0562,521
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7816,078
SiguiriGuinea 5,0553,141
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6368,474
SzegedHungary 5,2973,291
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5033,420
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5205,295
SagarIndia 5,3523,326
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5533,450
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6997,270
SemnanIran 4,3272,689
ShahroudIran 4,4772,782
ShirazIran 3,7122,307
ShannonIreland 7,0944,408
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5303,437
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9743,091
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6952,917
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4523,388
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2193,243
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7232,935
SigonellaItaly 4,6032,860
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6202,871
SagaJapan 10,4426,489
SaigoJapan 10,6956,646
SakaiJapan 10,6936,645
SakataJapan 11,2266,976
SapporoJapan 11,2636,999
SaseboJapan 10,3906,457
SendaiJapan 11,3287,039
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6996,649
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4966,522
ShinjoJapan 11,2687,002
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9466,802
ShirakawaJapan 11,2907,016
ShizuokaJapan 11,1666,939
SumotoJapan 10,8576,747
SuttsuJapan 11,1806,948
SuwaJapan 11,1236,912
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2517,613
SavannakhetLaos 7,7954,844
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2573,888
SiluteLithuania 6,2253,868
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8072,987
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3221,443
SalimaMalawi 1,588987
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2035,719
SibuMalaysia 8,5115,289
SanMali 4,6412,884
SegouMali 4,7812,971
SikassoMali 4,6802,909
St. BrandonMauritius 3,2682,031
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2738,869
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3175,169
SainshandMongolia 8,7795,455
SafiMorocco 5,8473,633
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7833,593
SittweMyanmar 6,6264,118
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9854,341
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7225,420
SaiqOman 3,4822,164
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7611,716
SurOman 3,5842,227
SialkotPakistan 5,4333,376
SibbiPakistan 4,7262,937
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2746,384
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2127,589
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0206,227
SandomierzPoland 5,7253,558
SniezkaPoland 5,8813,654
SuwalkiPoland 6,0683,771
SzczecinPoland 6,1813,841
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0843,781
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3904,592
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1796,946
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2422,015
Satu MareRomania 5,3923,351
SibiuRomania 5,1523,202
SulinaRomania 4,9933,102
SadrinskRussia 6,6824,152
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6254,117
SalekhardRussia 7,7424,811
SaratovRussia 5,7643,582
SejmcanRussia 11,2887,014
SelagoncyRussia 9,4655,882
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9467,423
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8756,136
SmolenskRussia 6,0383,752
SociRussia 4,8092,989
SortovalaRussia 6,8164,236
SuntarRussia 9,5615,941
SurgutRussia 7,4844,651
SverdlovskRussia 6,6584,137
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9264,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8776,759
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1761,974
SeychellesSeychelles 2,3201,442
SingaporeSingapore 7,6384,747
SliacSlovakia 5,5713,462
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1216,289
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8946,148
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0843,780
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0283,746
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1493,821
SevilleSpain 5,8823,655
SennarSudan 1,461908
ShambatSudan 1,7111,064
ShendiSudan 1,8111,125
StenseleSweden 7,3244,551
StockholmSweden 6,7114,170
StorlienSweden 7,2384,498
SundsvallSweden 7,0544,383
SantisSwitzerland 5,7713,586
SongeaTanzania 1,246774
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7474,814
SongkhlaThailand 7,2794,523
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2914,530
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1314,432
SurinThailand 7,6554,757
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0012,487
SokodeTogo 3,8942,420
SfaxTunisia 4,5812,846
SousseTunisia 4,6792,907
SamsunTurkey 4,5342,818
SiirtTurkey 4,2142,619
SivasTurkey 4,3662,713
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8132,991
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7574,199
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3754,583
SarataUkraine 5,0893,162
SarnyUkraine 5,7043,544
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9123,053
SumyUkraine 5,5973,478
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5122,182
SaltoUruguay 10,3476,430
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,0699,364
Safford, AzUsa 14,8109,203
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3307,041
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6337,850
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9758,063
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4288,345
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9758,063
Salem, InUsa 12,6147,839
Salem, OrUsa 14,5299,029
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3578,922
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1658,802
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0858,753
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,3249,522
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,1959,442
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1786,946
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,3609,545
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7407,917
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,3919,564
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,3399,532
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4247,721
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1797,568
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4427,731
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8258,591
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7568,548
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6147,839
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,2428,850
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,2568,859
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5118,396
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,0948,758
Selma, AlUsa 12,9688,059
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4927,141
Seymour, InUsa 12,6147,839
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5737,813
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7568,548
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5498,419
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2328,223
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1878,195
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5277,784
Southport, NcUsa 12,1017,519
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2077,586
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1578,176
Spokane, WaUsa 14,0508,731
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7317,911
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2868,256
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2128,210
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8938,012
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9738,062
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4947,764
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5737,192
State College, PaUsa 11,8937,391
State University, MsUsa 13,1078,145
State University, NmUsa 14,6519,104
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0747,503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0638,739
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0408,103
Stockton, CaUsa 15,1139,391
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1368,163
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4117,091
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4438,354
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3237,658
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,3058,889
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2858,255
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6847,261
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4053,359
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9527,427
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3987,083
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7126,657
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7863,595
SocotraYemen 2,4541,525
SenangaZambia 2,2701,411
SerenjeZambia 1,6281,012
SeshekeZambia 2,3331,450
SolweziZambia 1,7201,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -