Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7942,979
TiranaAlbania 4,7992,982
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0682,528
TebessaAlgeria 4,7922,978
TimimounAlgeria 4,8953,042
TindoufAlgeria 5,5213,431
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7342,942
TrelewArgentina 10,9006,773
TucumanArgentina 11,0736,881
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9596,810
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9586,810
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8697,375
TibooburraAustralia 11,6517,240
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2777,629
TshaneBotswana 3,0881,919
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1215,668
TarauacaBrazil 11,7827,322
TauaBrazil 8,4335,240
TefeBrazil 11,1196,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6305,363
TeresinaBrazil 8,6955,403
TiriosBrazil 10,1426,302
TorresBrazil 9,5535,936
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1435,682
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7146,037
TriunfoBrazil 8,1905,089
TucuruiBrazil 9,4575,876
TuriacuBrazil 8,9745,576
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3597,058
Terrace, BcCanada 13,7258,529
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1898,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7597,929
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7167,902
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4697,749
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4267,721
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8837,384
Tofino, BcCanada 14,2098,830
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9227,408
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9387,419
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7637,310
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1677,561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4416,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5887,201
TaiyuanChina 8,8575,504
TaoyuanChina 9,5745,949
TengchongChina 7,3024,537
TønderDenmark 6,5094,045
TylstrupDenmark 6,6914,158
TystofteDenmark 6,4614,015
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7267,287
TahrirEgypt 3,3852,104
TantaEgypt 3,3962,111
TallinEstonia 6,6134,109
TartuEstonia 6,4684,019
TampereFinland 6,8474,255
TurkuFinland 6,7644,203
ToulonFrance 5,5623,457
ToulouseFrance 5,8523,636
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,46511,474
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42510,828
TchibanGabon 2,7231,692
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6792,908
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1123,798
TamaleGhana 4,1222,562
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6192,870
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3232,686
TimehriGuyana 10,3916,457
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4848,379
TelaHonduras 13,4818,377
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6992,920
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6992,920
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1965,715
TabrizIran 4,3262,688
TeheranIran 4,2472,639
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5012,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8012,984
TarvisioItaly 5,5333,438
TermoliItaly 5,0413,132
TorinoItaly 5,6423,506
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6603,517
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7682,963
TrevicoItaly 4,9383,069
TrevisoItaly 5,5043,421
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4463,384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6483,509
TabouIvory Coast 4,7572,956
TadotsuJapan 10,7526,681
TakadaJapan 11,1196,909
TakamatsuJapan 10,7796,698
TakayamaJapan 11,0456,864
TanegashimaJapan 10,5236,539
TatenoJapan 11,3027,023
TateyamaJapan 11,2987,020
TokushimaJapan 10,8296,729
TokyoJapan 11,2777,007
TomakomaiJapan 11,2917,016
TottoriJapan 10,7836,701
ToyamaJapan 11,0326,856
ToyookaJapan 10,8356,733
TsuJapan 10,9996,835
TsurugaJapan 10,9466,802
TsuyamaJapan 10,7686,691
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0853,781
TripoliLebanon 3,7742,345
TobrukLibya 3,6832,289
TripoliLibya 4,2602,647
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2793,902
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,5841,606
TolanaroMadagascar 3,1061,930
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,8101,746
ThyoloMalawi 1,8531,152
TawauMalaysia 9,1835,706
TessalitMali 4,3242,687
TimbuktuMali 4,5662,837
TombMali 4,5632,835
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4763,403
TacubayaMexico 14,5809,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3468,915
TarialanMongolia 8,3115,164
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0194,983
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2025,097
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3965,218
TangierMorocco 5,7783,591
TarfayaMorocco 5,9703,710
TazaMorocco 5,5413,443
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0664,391
TaungooMyanmar 6,9704,331
ThandweMyanmar 6,7424,190
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1948,820
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2858,877
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2648,242
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9798,687
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1928,819
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,733
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6508,482
TahouaNiger 3,6672,279
TillaberyNiger 4,0202,498
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1616,314
TromsoNorway 7,7864,838
TrondheimNorway 7,2874,528
ThumraitOman 2,8001,740
TacnaPeru 11,6687,251
TarapotoPeru 12,4067,709
TrujilloPeru 12,6997,891
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9686,194
TorunPoland 6,0423,754
TimisoaraRomania 5,2163,241
TambovRussia 5,8413,630
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4443,383
TaraRussia 7,1664,453
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9294,927
TermezRussia 5,2443,259
TernejRussia 10,8536,744
TobolskRussia 7,0314,369
TomskRussia 7,6274,740
Tot’MaRussia 6,6444,128
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1304,431
TuapseRussia 4,8613,021
TuraRussia 8,7765,454
TurukhanskRussia 8,3545,191
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4001,492
TortosaSpain 5,6873,534
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1683,212
TokerSudan 2,0101,249
TartousSyria 3,8222,375
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6045,968
TaboraTanzania 680422
TakThailand 7,2164,484
TrangThailand 7,1724,457
TabligboTogo 3,8082,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4283,995
TunisTunisia 4,7902,976
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7482,950
TireeUk 7,2704,518
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9124,295
TernopilUkraine 5,5273,435
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0096,219
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7257,907
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0168,088
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8437,981
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6847,882
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0087,462
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3157,031
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Temple, TxUsa 13,9128,645
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3948,323
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0578,114
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,3077,648
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,3377,666
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3978,946
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3648,304
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7507,301
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1068,766
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6377,231
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,9349,280
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5358,411
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9748,062
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6527,862
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6793,529
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -