Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9216,787
UaupesBrazil 11,3837,073
UbatubaBrazil 9,0475,622
UberabaBrazil 9,3165,789
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6357,851
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0524,382
UpernavikGreenland 10,0006,214
UummannaqGreenland 9,8586,126
UdineItaly 5,5033,420
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8072,987
UenoJapan 10,9656,814
UnzendakeJapan 10,4426,489
UrakawaJapan 11,4007,084
UshibukaJapan 10,4236,477
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2707,004
UwajimaJapan 10,6516,619
UkmergeLithuania 6,1623,829
UtenaLithuania 6,1783,839
UlaangomMongolia 7,6594,760
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6055,347
UlgiiMongolia 7,4774,646
UliastaiMongolia 7,8874,901
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5974,721
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8675,510
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4686,505
UfaRussia 6,3103,921
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0065,596
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7595,443
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8407,357
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8925,526
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3454,565
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1517,551
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4606,500
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3887,077
Umm BeninSudan 1,403872
UmeňSweden 7,1474,441
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8054,850
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6104,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3284,554
UrfaTurkey 4,0872,540
UsakTurkey 4,2862,664
Uman’Ukraine 5,3873,348
UzgorodUkraine 5,4943,414
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0727,502
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2977,642
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7317,911
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -