Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7202,933
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0206,848
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9006,773
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0246,851
ViennaAustria 5,6113,487
VitebskBelarus 6,1043,793
VassourasBrazil 8,8955,527
VicosaBrazil 8,7965,466
VitoriaBrazil 8,5305,301
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5385,305
VarnaBulgaria 4,8022,984
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,6527,240
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1158,772
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2978,263
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2588,238
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,1788,810
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,2168,834
ValdiviaChile 11,6167,218
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5237,160
VallenarChile 11,5407,171
ValparaisoChile 11,5617,184
VanguardiaColombia 12,0997,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7017,271
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6704,145
VestervigDenmark 6,7014,164
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6147,217
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5817,196
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7347,292
VilsandiEstonia 6,5424,066
VaasaFinland 7,0434,377
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3245,172
VeravalIndia 4,4322,754
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5843,470
ValentiaIreland 7,1124,420
VeniceItaly 5,4843,408
VeronaItaly 5,5343,439
VicenzaItaly 5,5223,431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1663,210
ViterboItaly 5,2073,235
VolterraItaly 5,3493,324
VientianeLaos 7,5924,718
VarenaLithuania 6,0553,763
VilniusLithuania 6,0883,783
VeracruzMexico 14,2848,876
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3933,973
VaernesNorway 7,2804,524
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1684,454
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7744,831
VillarricaParaguay 10,2046,341
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0883,162
VanavaraRussia 8,7175,417
VasileviciRussia 5,7753,589
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2233,867
VerhojanskRussia 10,2986,399
ViljujskRussia 9,7766,075
VitimRussia 9,2445,745
Vize IslandRussia 9,0805,643
VladivostokRussia 10,5066,529
VolgogradRussia 5,4313,375
VologdaRussia 6,5514,071
VoronezRussia 5,6983,541
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,6957,268
VytegraRussia 6,7284,181
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,3121,437
ValenciaSpain 5,6493,510
ValladolidSpain 6,0823,779
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3783,963
VisbySweden 6,5294,057
VanTurkey 4,3002,672
ValleyUk 6,9144,296
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4553,390
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,1079,388
Valdez, AkUsa 13,1598,177
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4898,382
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,4458,976
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2488,233
Vevay, InUsa 12,5497,798
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2978,263
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9818,688
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7657,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -