Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0417,482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9364,310
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4957,765
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6537,862
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5335,924
WoomeraAustralia 11,1326,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3276,417
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,7726,694
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0037,459
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1348,162
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1548,174
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0117,464
Windsor, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8277,971
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0778,126
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5437,173
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,31110,757
WajimaJapan 10,9956,833
WakamatsuJapan 11,2586,996
WakayamaJapan 10,8826,762
WakkanaiJapan 11,2376,983
WajirKenya 551342
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4442,140
WindhoekNamibia 3,2352,010
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2558,858
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2968,884
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1958,821
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0058,703
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2398,849
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2008,824
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1328,782
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,847
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1918,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0388,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,876
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1778,810
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2128,831
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WintonNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
WarsawPoland 5,8963,664
WroclawPoland 5,8853,657
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1576,311
Wad MedaniSudan 1,556967
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4071,495
WauSudan 1,134705
WaddingtonUk 6,7214,177
Waco, TxUsa 13,8768,623
Wake IslandUsa 14,2798,873
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6918,508
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2998,264
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5257,783
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,2318,843
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7927,949
Warren, OhUsa 12,1387,543
Warren, PaUsa 11,9467,423
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0118,085
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8827,384
Washington, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Washington, InUsa 12,6957,889
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1528,173
Watertown, NyUsa 11,6497,239
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1208,153
Watertown, WiUsa 12,6707,873
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,3657,684
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3717,688
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5747,814
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9418,042
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8688,618
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,5258,404
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1737,565
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7647,310
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4847,758
West Point, GaUsa 12,7557,926
West Point, NyUsa 11,5737,192
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5747,813
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8618,613
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5788,438
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,0778,747
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7057,274
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9317,414
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3247,658
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8037,335
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3138,273
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7647,310
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7407,296
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0857,510
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2977,641
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0008,078
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,6689,115
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3687,686
Winslow, AzUsa 14,7199,146
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3377,666
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0047,460
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -