Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5122,804
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4682,776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6172,869
YaoundeCameroon 2,6661,657
YokoCameroon 2,6051,619
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8776,759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5697,810
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0258,094
YanjiChina 10,3126,408
YichangChina 8,6445,372
YinchuanChina 8,3215,171
YiningChina 6,6284,119
YariguiesColombia 12,1067,523
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5987,207
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6477,237
YazdIran 4,0202,498
YakushimaJapan 10,4956,521
YamagataJapan 11,2817,010
YamaguchiJapan 10,5436,551
YokkaichiJapan 11,0026,837
YokohamaJapan 11,2717,004
YonagoJapan 10,7036,651
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7546,061
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4017,085
YeMyanmar 7,0584,386
YolaNigeria 2,7051,681
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1996,338
YurimaguasPeru 12,3807,693
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6544,135
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2767,007
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9223,058
Yakima, WaUsa 14,2738,869
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,3258,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9508,669
York, PaUsa 11,8477,362
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1037,521
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,1609,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -