Jill2016.com
Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eldoret

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eldoret. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eldoret with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3962,732
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6413,505
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7162,930
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9925,588
ZhengzhouChina 8,9145,539
ZhijiangChina 8,4455,248
ZagrebCroatia 5,3793,343
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7203,555
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3952,731
ZahedanIran 4,2092,616
ZanjanIran 4,2452,638
ZacatecasMexico 14,7729,179
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8975,529
ZinderNiger 3,2492,019
ZhobPakistan 4,9673,087
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6455,994
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6465,994
ZamoscPoland 5,6953,539
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0083,733
ZigalovoRussia 8,6885,399
ZiganskRussia 9,8726,135
ZyryankaRussia 11,0926,893
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8433,631
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8163,614
ZanzibarTanzania 867539
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5652,837
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2583,267
ZitomirUkraine 5,5633,457
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3663,334
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4733,401
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,7019,135
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9068,020
ZambeziZambia 2,0591,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -